0 comments | Print

Masters, Trivia Quiz

Published: Friday, Apr. 5, 2013 - 9:14 pm

How well do you know the Masters? Try this quiz:

FRONT NINE (3 points each)

1. Who won the Masters by the most strokes?

a.) Raymond Floyd

b.) Tiger Woods

c.) Seve Ballesteros

---

2. What previously occupied the land that was purchased to build Augusta National Golf Club?

a.) Fruitland Nurseries

b.) Girl Scouts of America headquarters

c.) Waffle House

---

3. Which player had the lowest final round to win the Masters?

a.) Jack Nicklaus

b.) Bubba Watson

c.) Gary Player

---

4. Who was the last player to win the Masters in his first attempt?

a.) Gene Sarazen

b.) Fuzzy Zoeller

c.) Charl Schwartzel

---

5. Name the first left-handed player to win the Masters.

a.) Phil Mickelson

b.) Bob Charles

c.) Mike Weir

---

6. What was the name of the first tournament held at Augusta National?

a.) Bobby Jones Invitational

b.) Augusta National Invitation Tournament

c.) Azalea Classic

---

7. Who has finished runner-up at the Masters the most times without winning?

a.) Ken Venturi

b.) Tom Weiskopf

c.) Ernie Els

---

8. Who was the first international player to win the green jacket?

a.) Gary Player

b.) Herman Keiser

c.) Henry Picard

---

9. Name the only player to lose a playoff in the Masters twice.

a.) Ben Hogan

b.) Arnold Palmer

c.) Greg Norman

---

BACK NINE (5 points each)

10. Who has the greatest final-round comeback in Masters history?

a.) Nick Faldo

b.) Arnold Palmer

c.) Jack Burke Jr.

---

11. Which player made the most birdies in a single round at the Masters?

a.) Tiger Woods

b.) Anthony Kim

c.) Steve Pate

---

12. Which player made a 13 on the shortest hole at Augusta National?

a.) Dan Forsman

b.) Rocco Mediate

c.) Tom Weiskopf

---

13. Who was the first Thai player to compete in the Masters?

a.) Sukree Onsham

b.) Thongchai Jaidee

c.) Tiger Woods

---

14. What distinguishes the 14th hole from the others at Augusta National?

a.) It's the only hole where Jack Nicklaus never made a birdie.

b.) It's the only hole without bunkers.

c.) It's the only hole not named after a flower.

---

15. Of the players who have competed in at least 25 Masters, who has the lowest scoring average?

a.) Jack Nicklaus

b.) Raymond Floyd

c.) Fred Couples

---

16. Who was the first European to win the Masters?

a.) Seve Ballesteros

b.) Nick Faldo

c.) Bernhard Langer

---

17. Name the only Masters champion to start the final round out of the top 10.

a.) Art Wall

b.) Gary Player

c.) Arnold Palmer

---

18. Who is the oldest player to have at least a share of the lead after any round at the Masters?

a.) Kenny Perry

b.) Jack Nicklaus

c.) Fred Couples

---

BONUS (10 points)

19. Except for the United States, which country has produced the most Masters champions?

a.) England

b.) Spain

c.) South Africa

---

ANSWERS

1. b

2. a

3. c

4. b

5. c

6. b

7. b

8. a

9. a

10. c

11. b

12. c

13. a

14. b

15. c

16. a

17. a

18. b

19. c

Read more articles by DOUG FERGUSON



About Comments

Reader comments on Sacbee.com are the opinions of the writer, not The Sacramento Bee. If you see an objectionable comment, click the "Report Abuse" link below it. We will delete comments containing inappropriate links, obscenities, hate speech, and personal attacks. Flagrant or repeat violators will be banned. See more about comments here.

What You Should Know About Comments on Sacbee.com

Sacbee.com is happy to provide a forum for reader interaction, discussion, feedback and reaction to our stories. However, we reserve the right to delete inappropriate comments or ban users who can't play nice. (See our full terms of service here.)

Here are some rules of the road:

• Keep your comments civil. Don't insult one another or the subjects of our articles. If you think a comment violates our guidelines click the "Report Abuse" link to notify the moderators. Responding to the comment will only encourage bad behavior.

• Don't use profanities, vulgarities or hate speech. This is a general interest news site. Sometimes, there are children present. Don't say anything in a way you wouldn't want your own child to hear.

• Do not attack other users; focus your comments on issues, not individuals.

• Stay on topic. Only post comments relevant to the article at hand.

• Do not copy and paste outside material into the comment box.

• Don't repeat the same comment over and over. We heard you the first time.

• Do not use the commenting system for advertising. That's spam and it isn't allowed.

• Don't use all capital letters. That's akin to yelling and not appreciated by the audience.

• Don't flag other users' comments just because you don't agree with their point of view. Please only flag comments that violate these guidelines.

You should also know that The Sacramento Bee does not screen comments before they are posted. You are more likely to see inappropriate comments before our staff does, so we ask that you click the "Report Abuse" link to submit those comments for moderator review. You also may notify us via email at feedback@sacbee.com. Note the headline on which the comment is made and tell us the profile name of the user who made the comment. Remember, comment moderation is subjective. You may find some material objectionable that we won't and vice versa.

If you submit a comment, the user name of your account will appear along with it. Users cannot remove their own comments once they have submitted them.

hide comments
Sacramento Bee Job listing powered by Careerbuilder.com
Quick Job Search
Buy
Used Cars
Dealer and private-party ads
Make:

Model:

Price Range:
to
Search within:
miles of ZIP

Advanced Search | 1982 & Older



Find 'n' Save Daily DealGet the Deal!

Local Deals