Photos Loading
previous next
  • Courtesy of Lee Rocker

    The Stray Cats’ Lee Rocker brings his giant bass to the Sacramento Music Festival on May 25.

  • Sacramento

2014 Sacramento Music Festival schedule of events

Published: Friday, May. 16, 2014 - 12:00 am
Last Modified: Friday, May. 16, 2014 - 12:16 am

Friday, May 23

11 AM

OLD SACRAMENTO AREA

6. Firehouse Courtyard Au Brothers Jazz Band

8. Freeway Gardens Tom Rigney and Flambeau

9. Golden Eagle Room Kathy Morrow Quartet

15. Riverfront Refuge Kyle Rowland Band

12:30 PM

OLD SACRAMENTO AREA

3. Courtyard D’Oro Jimmy Pailer and the Prophets

6. Firehouse Courtyard Bob Draga Quartet

8. Freeway Gardens Dave Bennett & the Memphis Boys

9. Golden Eagle Room Claudette Stone Quintet

10. Holiday Inn Ballroom Vince Bartels All-Stars a.k.a.: The Migrant Jazz Workers

11. Holiday Inn John Q’s Jay Paulus’ Society Band

12. Laughs Unlimited Lightning Boy & His Thundering Blues Band

15. Riverfront Refuge Fulton Street Jazz Band

16. Turntable on the Green Mick Martin and the Blues Rockers

CONVENTION CENTER AREA

1. Hyatt Ballroom Grand Dominion Jazz Band

1 PM

OLD SACRAMENTO AREA

14. Railroad Museum Sacramento Banjo Band

2 PM

OLD SACRAMENTO AREA

3. Courtyard D’Oro The Afterlife

4. Delta King Paddlewheel Saloon Kathy Morrow Quartet

5. Embassy Suites Au Brothers Jazz Band “Tribute to Young Trad Jazz Composers”

6. Firehouse Courtyard Jazz N Samba Duo- featuring Steve & Francesca Homan

7. Firehouse Lot Aftershock

8. Freeway Gardens Kyle Rowland Band

9. Golden Eagle Room Midiri Brothers Orchestra

10. Holiday Inn Ballroom Night Blooming Jazzmen with Eddie Erickson

11. Holiday Inn John Q’s Old West Trio

12. Laughs Unlimited Wingnut Adams Blues Band

13. Pioneer Square Crescent Katz

15. Riverfront Refuge Steve Lucky & the Rhumba Bums

16. Turntable on the Green James Garner’s Tribute to Johnny Cash

CONVENTION CENTER AREA

1. Hyatt Ballroom Dixie Company Jazz Band

3 PM

OLD SACRAMENTO AREA

14. Railroad Museum Sacramento Banjo Band

3:30 PM

OLD SACRAMENTO AREA

3. Courtyard D’Oro Red Skunk

4. Delta King Paddlewheel Saloon Johnny “Guitar” Knox

5. Embassy Suites Kyle Hernandez Jazz Quartet

6. Firehouse Courtyard Twice As Good

7. Firehouse Lot Jimmy Pailer and the Prophets

8. Freeway Gardens Ophir Prison Marching Kazoo Band and Temperance Society, LMTD

9. Golden Eagle Room Jay Paulus’ Society Band

10. Holiday Inn Ballroom Grand Dominion Jazz Band

11. Holiday Inn John Q’s Stephanie Trick Trio

12. Laughs Unlimited Lightning Boy & His Thundering Blues Band

13. Pioneer Square Gary Mendoza

15. Riverfront Refuge Ray “Catfish” Copeland Band

16. Turntable on the Green Tom Rigney and Flambeau with Bob Draga

CONVENTION CENTER AREA

1. Hyatt Ballroom Vince Bartels All-Stars a.k.a.: The Migrant Jazz Workers

5 PM

OLD SACRAMENTO AREA

3. Courtyard D’Oro Two-Tone Steiny

4. Delta King Paddlewheel

Saloon Old West Trio

5. Embassy Suites Night Blooming Jazzmen

6. Firehouse Courtyard Midiri Brothers Orchestra

7. Firehouse Lot James Garner’s Tribute to Johnny Cash

8. Freeway Gardens Steve Lucky & the Rhumba Bums

9. Golden Eagle Room Dixie Company Jazz Band

10. Holiday Inn Ballroom Fulton Street Jazz Band with Gordon Au

11. Holiday Inn John Q’s Kathy Morrow Quartet

12. Laughs Unlimited Big Water Beat

13. Pioneer Square Soft Offs

15. Riverfront Refuge Bob Schulz Frisco Jazz Band

16. Turntable on the Green Zydeco Flames

CONVENTION CENTER AREA

1. Hyatt Ballroom Side Street Strutters with Meloney Collins- Presenting Shiny Stockings

6:30 PM

OLD SACRAMENTO AREA

3. Courtyard D’Oro Twice As Good

4. Delta King Paddlewheel Saloon Sacramento Banjo Band

5. Embassy Suites Red Skunk

6. Firehouse Courtyard Johnny “Guitar” Knox

7. Firehouse Lot Ray “Catfish” Copeland Band

8. Freeway Gardens Rhythm Vandals

9. Golden Eagle Room FreeBadge Serenaders

10. Holiday Inn Ballroom High Sierra Jazz Band

11. Holiday Inn John Q’s “Me and Bessie” with Pat Yankee and Eddie Erickson

12. Laughs Unlimited Big Earl and The Cryin’ Shame

15. Riverfront Refuge Sister Swing

16. Turntable on the Green Meschiya Lake and the Lil’ Big Horns

CONVENTION CENTER AREA

1. Hyatt Ballroom Side Street Strutters with Meloney Collins- Presenting Shiny Stockings

8 PM

OLD SACRAMENTO AREA

3. Courtyard D’Oro Dixie Company Jazz Band

4. Delta King Paddlewheel Saloon Twice As Good

5. Embassy Suites Dr. Bach & the Jazz Practitioners

6. Firehouse Courtyard Grand Dominion Jazz Band

7. Firehouse Lot Lightning Boy & His Thundering Blues Band

8. Freeway Gardens James Garner’s Tribute to Johnny Cash

9. Golden Eagle Room Stephanie Trick Trio

10. Holiday Inn Ballroom Midiri Brothers Orchestra

11. Holiday Inn John Q’s Jazz N Samba Duo- featuring Steve & Francesca Homan

12. Laughs Unlimited LaCasse

15. Riverfront Refuge Dave Bennett & the Memphis Boys

16. Turntable on the Green Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue

CONVENTION CENTER AREA

1. Hyatt Ballroom Tom Rigney and Flambeau

9:30 PM

OLD SACRAMENTO AREA

3. Courtyard D’Oro Ray “Catfish” Copeland Band

4. Delta King Paddlewheel

Saloon Bill & Eddie

6. Firehouse Courtyard Bob Schulz Frisco Jazz Band

7. Firehouse Lot Deke Dickerson

8. Freeway Gardens Zydeco Flames

10. Holiday Inn Ballroom Side Street Strutters with Meloney Collins

12. Laughs Unlimited Gary Mendoza

15. Riverfront Refuge Bob Draga Quartet

CONVENTION CENTER AREA

1. Hyatt Ballroom Meschiya Lake and the Lil’ Big Horns

10:30 PM

OLD SACRAMENTO AREA

16. Turntable on the Green Aftershock

11 PM

OLD SACRAMENTO AREA

7. Freeway Gardens Mick Martin and the Blues Rockers

12. Laughs Unlimited Stone Kold

Saturday, May 24

11 AM

OLD SACRAMENTO AREA

6. Firehouse Courtyard High Sierra Jazz Band

7. Firehouse Lot Tom Rigney and Flambeau

8. Freeway Gardens Steve Lucky & the Rhumba Bums

9. Golden Eagle Room Ray Skjelbred and his Cubs

14. Railroad Museum Sacramento Banjo Band

15. Riverfront Refuge Dave Bennett & the Memphis Boys

12:30 PM

OLD SACRAMENTO AREA

3. Courtyard D’Oro Kyle Hernandez Jazz Quartet

6. Firehouse Courtyard Night Blooming Jazzmen

7. Firehouse Lot Ophir Prison Marching Kazoo Band and Temperance Society, LMTD

8. Freeway Gardens Kyle Rowland Band

9. Golden Eagle Room Bob Schulz Frisco Jazz Band

10. Holiday Inn Ballroom Royal Society Jazz Orchestra

11. Holiday Inn John Q’s Hot Ticket

12. Laughs Unlimited Two-Tone Steiny

13. Pioneer Square Old West Trio

15. Riverfront Refuge Blue Street Jazz Band

16. Turntable on the Green Ray “Catfish” Copeland Band

CONVENTION CENTER AREA

1. Hyatt Ballroom Sister Swing

2. Sheraton Lobby Shelley Burns & Avalon Swing

1 PM

OLD SACRAMENTO AREA

14. Railroad Museum Sacramento Banjo Band

1:30 PM

OLD SACRAMENTO AREA

Old Sacramento Streets California Repercussions

2 PM

OLD SACRAMENTO AREA

3. Courtyard D’Oro Meschiya Lake and the Lil’ Big Horns

4. Delta King Paddlewheel Saloon Lost Dog Found

5. Embassy Suites Free Badge Serenaders

6. Firehouse Courtyard Claudette Stone Quintet with Bob Draga

7. Firehouse Lot Rhythm Vandals

8. Freeway Gardens Aftershock

9. Golden Eagle Room Grand Dominion Jazz Band

10. Holiday Inn Ballroom Vince Bartels All-Stars a.k.a.: The Migrant Jazz Workers

11. Holiday Inn John Q’s Johnny “Guitar” Knox

12. Laughs Unlimited Gary Mendoza

13. Pioneer Square Wingnut Adams Blues Band

15. Riverfront Refuge Midiri Brothers Orchestra

16. Turntable on the Green Dave Bennett & the Memphis Boys

CONVENTION CENTER AREA

1. Hyatt Ballroom Side Street Strutters with Meloney Collins

3 PM

OLD SACRAMENTO AREA

14. Railroad Museum Sacramento Banjo Band

3:30 PM

OLD SACRAMENTO AREA

3. Courtyard D’Oro Royal Society Jazz Orchestra

4. Delta King Paddlewheel Saloon High Sierra Jazz Band

5. Embassy Suites Ray Skjelbred and his Cubs

6. Firehouse Courtyard Kathy Morrow Quartet

7. Firehouse Lot Zydeco Flames

8. Freeway Gardens Hot Club of Cow Town

9. Golden Eagle Room Blue Street Jazz Band

10. Holiday Inn Ballroom Dixie Company Jazz Band

11. Holiday Inn John Q’s Shelley Burns & Avalon Swing

12. Laughs Unlimited LaCasse

13. Pioneer Square Two-Tone Steiny

15. Riverfront Refuge Fulton Street Jazz Band with Pat Yankee

16. Turntable on the Green Steve Lucky & the Rhumba Bums

CONVENTION CENTER AREA

1. Hyatt Ballroom Swing Dance Preliminaries

5 PM

OLD SACRAMENTO AREA

3. Courtyard D’Oro Ross Hammond with Alex Jenkins

4. Delta King Paddlewheel Saloon Johnny O and the Blue F.O.’s

5. Embassy Suites Side Street Strutters with Meloney Collins

6. Firehouse Courtyard Au Brothers Jazz Band with Bob Draga

7. Firehouse Lot Tom Rigney and Flambeau

8. Freeway Gardens Delta Wires

9. Golden Eagle Room Dave Bennett & the Memphis Boys – Benny Goodman Set

10. Holiday Inn Ballroom Bob Schulz Frisco Jazz Band with Pat Yankee

11. Holiday Inn John Q’s Kathy Morrow Quartet

12. Laughs Unlimited Have Mercy

13. Pioneer Square Johnny “Guitar” Knox

15. Riverfront Refuge Meschiya Lake and the Lil’ Big Horns

16. Turntable on the Green Rhythm Vandals

CONVENTION CENTER AREA

1. Hyatt Ballroom Swing Dance Finals with Dr. Bach & the Jazz Practitioners

5:30 PM

Old Sacramento Area

Old Sacramento Streets California Repercussions

6:30 PM

Old Sacramento Area

3. Courtyard D’Oro Night Blooming Jazzmen

4. Delta King Paddlewheel Saloon Grand Dominion Jazz Band

5. Embassy Suites Blue Street Jazz Band

6. Firehouse Courtyard Vince Bartels All-Stars a.k.a.: The Migrant Jazz Workers

7. Firehouse Lot Steve Lucky & the Rhumba Bums

8. Freeway Gardens Mick Martin and the Blues Rockers

9. Golden Eagle Room Lost Dog Found

10. Holiday Inn Ballroom Sister Swing

11. Holiday Inn John Q’s Red Skunk

12. Laughs Unlimited Wingnut Adams Blues Band

13. Pioneer Square Stephanie Trick Trio

15. Riverfront Refuge Aftershock

16. Turntable on the Green Mumbo Gumbo

Convention Center Area

1. Hyatt Ballroom Hot Club of Cow Town

8 PM

Old Sacramento Area

3. Courtyard D’Oro Fulton Street Jazz Band

4. Delta King Paddlewheel Saloon Bob Schulz Frisco Jazz Band

5. Embassy Suites Dixie Company Jazz Band

6. Firehouse Courtyard Midiri Brothers Orchestra

7. Firehouse Lot Vaud and the Villains

8. Freeway Gardens Tom Rigney and Flambeau

9. Golden Eagle Room Meschiya Lake and the Lil’ Big Horns

10. Holiday Inn Ballroom Bob Draga Quartet with Eddie Erickson

11. Holiday Inn John Q’s Jazz N Samba Duo- featuring Steve & Francesca Homan

12. Laughs Unlimited The Tone Monkeys

15. Riverfront Refuge Zydeco Flames

Convention Center Area

1. Hyatt Ballroom Au Brothers Jazz Band

8:30 PM

Old Sacramento Area

16. Turntable on the Green Mat Kearney

9:30 PM

Old Sacramento Area

3. Courtyard D’Oro Bob Schulz Frisco Jazz Band

4. Delta King Paddlewheel Saloon Bill & Eddie

6. Firehouse Courtyard Red Skunk

7. Firehouse Lot Mick Martin and the Blues Rockers - The Mick Martin-Kyle Rowland All-Star Jam

8. Freeway Gardens Dave Bennett & the Memphis Boys

10. Holiday Inn Ballroom Blue Street Jazz Band

12. Laughs Unlimited Johnny O and the Blue F.O.’s

15. Riverfront Refuge Jimmy Pailer and the Prophets

Convention Center Area

1. Hyatt Ballroom High Sierra Jazz Band

10:15 PM

Old Sacramento Area

16. Turntable on the Green Wonderbread 5

11 PM

Old Sacramento Area

7. Firehouse Lot Kyle Rowland Band - The Mick Martin-Kyle Rowland All-Star Jam

8. Freeway Gardens Vaud and the Villains

12. Laughs Unlimited Gary Mendoza

15. Riverfront Refuge Purple Haze

Sunday, May 25

10 AM

OLD SACRAMENTO AREA

7. Firehouse Lot Dixie Company Jazz Band

8. Freeway Gardens Ray “Catfish” Copeland Band

11 AM

OLD SACRAMENTO AREA

7. Firehouse Courtyard Grand Dominion Jazz Band with Gordon Au

9. Golden Eagle Room Blue Street Jazz Band

14. Railroad Museum Sacramento Banjo Band

15. Riverfront Refuge Mick Martin and the Blues Rockers

11:30 AM

OLD SACRAMENTO AREA

7. Firehouse Lot Neil Young & Crazy Horse Tribute – Tribe of the Red Horse

8. Freeway Gardens Steve Lucky & the Rhumba Bums

12:30 PM

OLD SACRAMENTO AREA

3. Courtyard D’Oro Bob Draga Quartet

6. Firehouse Courtyard Ray Skjelbred and his Cubs

9. Golden Eagle Room Royal Society Jazz Orchestra

10. Holiday Inn Ballroom Night Blooming Jazzmen- Hymn-a-long

11. Holiday Inn John Q’s Claudette Stone Quintet

12. Laughs Unlimited Two-Tone Steiny

15. Riverfront Refuge Vince Bartels All-Stars a.k.a.: The Migrant Jazz Workers

16. Turntable on the Green Latin Touch

CONVENTION CENTER AREA

1. Hyatt Ballroom Sacramento State Latin Jazz Ensemble

2. Sheraton Lobby Jazz N Samba Duo- featuring Steve & Francesca Homan

1 PM

OLD SACRAMENTO AREA

7. Firehouse Lot Ophir Prison Marching Kazoo Band and Temperance Society, LMTD

8. Freeway Gardens Tom Rigney and Flambeau

14. Railroad Museum Sacramento Banjo Band

2 PM

OLD SACRAMENTO AREA

3. Courtyard D’Oro CAVE Women

4. Delta King Paddlewheel Saloon Stephanie Trick Trio

5. Embassy Suites Shelley Burns & Avalon Swing

6. Firehouse Courtyard Sister Swing

9. Golden Eagle Room Bob Schulz Frisco Jazz Band

10. Holiday Inn Ballroom Side Street Strutters with Meloney Collins

11. Holiday Inn John Q’s Beth Duncan Quintet

12. Laughs Unlimited Johnny “Guitar” Knox

13. Pioneer Square Johnny O and the Blue F.O.’s

15. Riverfront Refuge Midiri Brothers Orchestra

16. Turntable on the Green Mick Martin and the Blues Rockers

CONVENTION CENTER AREA

1. Hyatt Ballroom Meschiya Lake and the Lil’ Big Horns

2. Sheraton Lobby Old West Trio

2:30 PM

OLD SACRAMENTO AREA

7. Firehouse Lot Latin Touch

8. Freeway Gardens Neil Young & Crazy Horse Tribute – Tribe of the Red Horse

3 PM

OLD SACRAMENTO AREA

14. Railroad Museum Sacramento Banjo Band

3:30 PM

OLD SACRAMENTO AREA

3. Courtyard D’Oro Red Skunk

4. Delta King Paddlewheel Saloon Kathy Morrow Quartet

5. Embassy Suites Ray Skjelbred and his Cubs

6. Firehouse Courtyard High Sierra Jazz Band

9. Golden Eagle Room Dave Bennett & the Memphis Boys – Benny Goodman Set

10. Holiday Inn Ballroom Royal Society Jazz Orchestra

11. Holiday Inn John Q’s Bill, Eddie & Shelley

12. Laughs Unlimited Lost Dog Found

13. Pioneer Square Have Mercy

15. Riverfront Refuge Blue Street Jazz Band

16. Turntable on the Green Hot Club of Cow Town

CONVENTION CENTER AREA

1. Hyatt Ballroom Vince Bartels All-Stars a.k.a.: The Migrant Jazz Workers

4 PM

OLD SACRAMENTO AREA

7. Firehouse Lot Two-Tone Steiny

8. Freeway Gardens Ophir Prison Marching Kazoo Band and Temperance Society, LMTD

5 PM

OLD SACRAMENTO AREA

3. Courtyard D’Oro Johnny O and the Blue F.O.’s

4 . Delta King Paddlewheel Saloon Shelley Burns & Avalon Swing

5. Embassy Suites Bob Schulz Frisco Jazz Band with Gordon Au

6. Firehouse Courtyard Side Street Strutters with Meloney Collins

9. Golden Eagle Room Beth Duncan Quintet

10. Holiday Inn Ballroom Dixie Company Jazz Band

10. Holiday Inn John Q’s FreeBadge Serenaders

12. Laughs Unlimited The Tone Monkeys

13. Pioneer Square Stephanie Trick Trio

15. Riverfront Refuge Jimmy Pailer and the Prophets

16. Turntable on the Green Steve Lucky & the Rhumba Bums

CONVENTION CENTER AREA

1. Hyatt Ballroom Midiri Brothers Orchestra with Bob Draga

5:30 PM

OLD SACRAMENTO AREA

7. Firehouse Lot The Stray Cat Lee Rocker

8. Freeway Gardens Garratt Wilkin and the Parrotheads

6:30 PM

OLD SACRAMENTO AREA

3. Courtyard D’Oro High Sierra Jazz Band with Eddie Erickson

4. Delta King Paddlewheel Saloon Sacramento Banjo Band

5. Embassy Suites Kathy Morrow Quartet

6. Firehouse Courtyard Fulton Street Jazz Band with Pat Yankee

9. Golden Eagle Room Stephanie Trick Trio

10. Holiday Inn Ballroom Blue Street Jazz Band

11. Holiday Inn John Q’s Old West Trio

12. Laughs Unlimited Stone Kold

13. Pioneer Square Lost Dog Found

15. Riverfront Refuge Kyle Rowland Band

CONVENTION CENTER AREA

1. Hyatt Ballroom Hot Club of Cow Town

7 PM

OLD SACRAMENTO AREA

16. Turntable on the Green Joy and Madness

7:30 PM

OLD SACRAMENTO AREA

7. Firehouse Lot Texas Tornados

8. Freeway Gardens Vaud and the Villains

8 PM

OLD SACRAMENTO AREA

3. Courtyard D’Oro Red Skunk with Bob Draga

4. Delta King Paddlewheel Saloon Old West Trio

5. Embassy Suites Royal Society Jazz Orchestra

6. Firehouse Courtyard Dave Bennett & the Memphis Boys

9. Golden Eagle Room Dr. Bach & the Jazz Practitioners

10. Holiday Inn Ballroom Bob Schulz Frisco Jazz Band with Pat Yankee

11. Holiday Inn John Q’s Beth Duncan Quintet

12. Laughs Unlimited Wingnut Adams Blues Band

15. Riverfront Refuge Tom Rigney and Flambeau

CONVENTION CENTER AREA

1. Hyatt Ballroom Dixie Company Jazz Band

8:30 PM

OLD SACRAMENTO AREA

16. Turntable on the Green Collective Soul

9 PM

OLD SACRAMENTO AREA

8. Freeway Gardens Kyle Rowland Band

9:30 PM

OLD SACRAMENTO AREA

3. Courtyard D’Oro Au Brothers Jazz Band

4. Delta King Paddlewheel Saloon Bill & Eddie

7. Firehouse Lot Delta Wires

10. Holiday Inn Ballroom Sister Swing with Bob Draga

12. Laughs Unlimited Big Earl and The Cryin’ Shame

15. Riverfront Refuge Ray “Catfish” Copeland Band

CONVENTION CENTER AREA

1. Hyatt Ballroom Blue Street Jazz Band

10:30 PM

OLD SACRAMENTO AREA

8. Freeway Gardens Bump City Reunion Band

16. Turntable on the Green Wonderbread 5

11 PM

OLD SACRAMENTO AREA

7. Firehouse Lot Vaud and the Villains

12.Laughs Unlimited Crescent Katz

Monday, May 26

10 AM

OLD SACRAMENTO AREA

3. Courtyard D’Oro Midiri Brothers Orchestra

4. Delta King Paddlewheel Saloon Bob Schulz Frisco Jazz Band

5. Embassy Suites High Sierra Jazz Band

7. Firehouse Lot Mick Martin and the Blues Rockers

8. Freeway Gardens Steve Lucky & the Rhumba Bums

12. Laughs Unlimited LaCasse

15. Riverfront Refuge Night Blooming Jazzmen with Pat Yankee

16. Turntable on the Green Kyle Rowland Band

CONVENTION CENTER AREA

1. Hyatt Ballroom Side Street Strutters with Meloney Collins and with Eddie Erickson

11 AM

OLD SACRAMENTO AREA

14. Railroad Museum Sacramento Banjo Band

11:30 AM

OLD SACRAMENTO AREA

3. Courtyard D’Oro Fulton Street Jazz Band

4. Delta King Paddlewheel Saloon Grand Dominion Jazz Band

5. Embassy Suites Stephanie Trick Trio

7. Firehouse Lot Rhythm Vandals

8. Freeway Gardens Zydeco Flames

12. Laughs Unlimited Wingnut Adams Blues Band

15. Riverfront Refuge Midiri Brothers Orchestra with Gordon Au

16. Turntable on the Green Tom Rigney and Flambeau

CONVENTION CENTER AREA

1. Hyatt Ballroom Dixie Company Jazz Band

2. Sheraton Lobby Kathy Morrow Quartet

1 PM

OLD SACRAMENTO AREA

3. Courtyard D’Oro Dr. Bach & the Jazz Practitioners

4. Delta King Paddlewheel Saloon High Sierra Jazz Band

5. Embassy Suites Red Skunk with Eddie Erickson

7. Firehouse Lot Two-Tone Steiny

8. Freeway Gardens Kyle Rowland Band

12. Laughs Unlimited Have Mercy

14. Railroad Museum Sacramento Banjo Band

15. Riverfront Refuge Side Street Strutters with Meloney Collins

16. Turntable on the Green Steve Lucky & the Rhumba Bums

CONVENTION CENTER AREA

1. Hyatt Ballroom Night Blooming Jazzmen- ‘Salute to Service’

2:30 PM

OLD SACRAMENTO AREA

3. Courtyard D’Oro Beth Duncan Quintet

4. Delta King Paddlewheel Saloon FreeBadge Serenaders

5. Embassy Suites Grand Dominion Jazz Band

7. Firehouse Lot Tom Rigney and Flambeau

8. Freeway Gardens Mick Martin and the Blues Rockers – Closing Ceremony

15. Riverfront Refuge Dixie Company Jazz Band

16. Turntable on the Green Zydeco Flames

CONVENTION CENTER AREA

1. Hyatt Ballroom Sister Swing



Sacramento Bee Job listing powered by Careerbuilder.com
Quick Job Search
Sacramento Bee Jobs »
Buy
Used Cars
Dealer and private-party ads
Make:

Model:

Price Range:
to
Search within:
miles of ZIP

Advanced Search | 1982 & Older

TODAY'S CIRCULARS