Sports

on the air

Saturday’s Best Bets

BOXING TIME TV RADIO
Light heavyweights, Kovalev vs.Sillakh; light heavyweights,Stevenson vs. Bellew 7:15 p.m. HBO
COLLEGE FOOTBALL
Ohio State at Michigan 9 a.m. 10
Florida State at Florida 9 a.m. ESPN 1320
Duke at North Carolina 9 a.m. ESPN2
Temple at Memphis 9 a.m. ESPNEWS
Rutgers at Connecticut 9 a.m. ESPNU
Kansas State at Kansas 9 a.m. FS1
Minnesota at Michigan State 9 a.m. BIG10
Colorado at Utah 11 a.m. PAC12
FCS, Southern U. vs. Grambling State 11:30 a.m. 3
BYU at Nevada Noon CBSSN
Georgia at Georgia Tech 12:30 p.m. 10
Alabama at Auburn 12:30 p.m. 13
Penn State at Wisconsin 12:30 p.m. ESPN
Baylor at TCU 12:30 p.m. ESPN2
Virginia Tech at Virginia 12:30 p.m. ESPNU
Louisiana Tech at UTSA 12:30 p.m. CSNBA
Iowa State at West Virginia 1 p.m. FS1
Clemson at South Carolina 4 p.m. ESPN2
Tennessee at Kentucky 4 p.m. ESPNU
Notre Dame at Stanford 4 p.m. FOX40 1050
Texas A&M at Missouri 4:45 p.m. ESPN
UCLA at USC 5 p.m. 10 1320
Arizona at Arizona State 6:30 p.m. PAC12
New Mexico at Boise State 7:15 p.m. ESPN2
San Diego State at UNLV 7:30 p.m. ESPNU
GOLF
European, Dunhill Championship 2:30 a.m. GOLF
MEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
South Alabama at Mid. Tennessee St. 10 a.m. CSNCA
Duquesne vs. Pittsburgh 10 a.m. CBSSN
Barclays Classic, third place 11 a.m. NBCSN
Barclays Classic, championship 1:30 p.m. NBCSN
Idaho at UC Davis 2 p.m. 105.5
North Dakota at Oregon 3:30 p.m. PAC12
Corpus Christi, third place 3:30 p.m. CBSSN
Battle 4 Atlantis, third place 4 p.m. NBCSN
Corpus Christi, championship 6 p.m. CBSSN
BYU vs. Utah State 6 p.m. BYU
Battle 4 Atlantis, championship 6:30 p.m. NBCSN
UC Irvine at Sacramento State 7:05 p.m. 1380
Murray State at Saint Mary’s 8 p.m. CSNBA
Alaska Shootout, championship 9:30 p.m. CBSSN
MIXED MARTIAL ARTS
UFC Prelims, Las Vegas 5 p.m. FS1
NBA
Chicago at Cleveland 4:30 p.m. WGN
Brooklyn at Memphis 5 p.m. NBA
NHL
Vancouver at New York Rangers 11 a.m. NHL
Toronto at Montreal 4 p.m. NHL
Anaheim at Sharks 7:30 p.m. CSNCA 950
SOCCER
EPL, Swansea at Manchester City 6:55 a.m. NBCSN
EPL, West Bromwich at Newcastle 9:30 a.m. 3
WINTER SPORTS
World Cup, women’s super G 9:30 a.m. NBCSN
Schedule subject to change
  Comments