Sports

TV / Radio listings for July 24 and July 25

ON THE AIR

Today’s Best Bets

BASEBALL

TIME

TV

L.A. Dodgers at N.Y. Mets

4:10 p.m.

MLB

A’s at Giants

7:15 p.m.

Ch. 31,

CSNCA

CYCLING

Tour de France, Stage 19

4 a.m.

NBCSN

GOLF

European Tour, European Masters

2 a.m.

GOLF

European PGA, European Masters

6 a.m.

GOLF

Senior British Open Championship

9 a.m.

ESPN2

LPGA, Meijer Classic

9 a.m.

GOLF

U.S. Junior Amateur Championship, semifinals

11 a.m.

FS1

PGA, Canadian Open

Noon

GOLF

MOTOR SPORTS

ARCA, Sioux Chief PowerPEX 200

6 p.m.

FS1

PAN AMERICAN GAMES

Boxing, men’s basketball, women’s soccer,

men’s volleyball, athletics, karate

3 p.m.

ESPN2

SOCCER

Int’l Champions Cup, Manchester City (EPL) vs. Real Madrid (Primera)

3 a.m.

FS1

TENNIS

Whip-around coverage

3 a.m.

TENNIS

Whip-around coverage

9 a.m.

TENNIS

Saturday’s Best Bets

ARENA FOOTBALL

TIME

TV

Tampa Bay at Jacksonville

4 p.m.

ESPNEWS

BASEBALL

A’s at Giants

1:05 p.m.

FS1, CSNCA,

CSNBA

Atlanta at St. Louis

4:15 p.m.

FS1

Texas at L.A. Angels

6:05 p.m.

MLB

BASKETBALL

TBT Tournament

1 p.m.

ESPNU

TBT Tournament

3 p.m.

ESPNU

TBT Tournament

5 p.m.

ESPNU

TBT Tournament

7 p.m.

ESPNU

BOXING

Cruiserweights, Shumenov vs. Flores; Shimmell vs. Thomas

6 p.m.

NBCSN

Light heavyweights, Pascal vs. Gonzalez; Kovalev vs. Mohammedi

7 p.m.

HBO

CYCLING

Tour de France, Stage 20

4 a.m.

NBCSN

GOLF

European PGA, European Masters

3:30 a.m.

GOLF

Senior British Open Championship

9 a.m.

ESPN2

PGA, Canadian Open

10 a.m.

GOLF

U.S. Junior Amateur Championship, final

11 a.m.

FS1

PGA, Canadian Open

Noon

Ch. 13

LPGA, Meijer Classic

Noon

GOLF

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

UFC, preliminaries

3 p.m.

Ch. 40

UFC, bantamweights, Dillashaw vs. Barao; Tate vs. Eye; Barboza vs. Felder

5 p.m.

Ch. 40

MOTOR SPORTS

XFINITY, Diabetes 250 qualifying

8:30 a.m.

NBCSN

Sprint Cup, Jeff Kyle 400 qualifying

10 a.m.

NBCSN

Global Rally Cross, Detroit*

11 a.m.

Ch. 3

XFINITY, Diabetes 250

Noon

Ch. 3

Formula One, Hungarian Grand Prix qualifying*

Noon

NBCSN

GP2, Mogyord, Hungary*

1:30 p.m.

NBCSN

AMA Motocross

3 p.m.

NBCSN

NHRA, Mile-High Nationals qualifying*

8 p.m.

ESPN2

PAN AMERICAN GAMES

Men’s soccer, boxing, men‬s basketball, women’s soccer, women’s volleyball, athletics, karate, equestrian

1:30 p.m.

ESPN2

SOCCER

Int’l Champions Cup, AC Milan (Serie A) vs. Inter Milan (Serie A)

5 a.m.

FS1

FIFA, preliminary draw for World Cup

8 a.m.

FS1

Int’l Champions Cup, Manchester United (EPL) vs. Barcelona (Primera)

1 p.m.

Ch. 40

Gold Cup, third-place match

1 p.m.

Univision

SPECIAL OLYMPICS

World Games, Opening Ceremony

6 p.m.

ESPN

WNBA

All-Star Game

12:30 p.m.

Ch. 10

ON THE RADIO

Saturday’s Best Bets

ARENA FOOTBALL

TIME

TV

Tampa Bay at Jacksonville

4 p.m.

ESPNEWS

BASEBALL

A’s at Giants

1:05 p.m.

FS1, CSNCA,

CSNBA

Atlanta at St. Louis

4:15 p.m.

FS1

Texas at L.A. Angels

6:05 p.m.

MLB

BASKETBALL

TBT Tournament

1 p.m.

ESPNU

TBT Tournament

3 p.m.

ESPNU

TBT Tournament

5 p.m.

ESPNU

TBT Tournament

7 p.m.

ESPNU

BOXING

Cruiserweights, Shumenov vs. Flores; Shimmell vs. Thomas

6 p.m.

NBCSN

Light heavyweights, Pascal vs. Gonzalez; Kovalev vs. Mohammedi

7 p.m.

HBO

CYCLING

Tour de France, Stage 20

4 a.m.

NBCSN

GOLF

European PGA, European Masters

3:30 a.m.

GOLF

Senior British Open Championship

9 a.m.

ESPN2

PGA, Canadian Open

10 a.m.

GOLF

U.S. Junior Amateur Championship, final

11 a.m.

FS1

PGA, Canadian Open

Noon

Ch. 13

LPGA, Meijer Classic

Noon

GOLF

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

UFC, preliminaries

3 p.m.

Ch. 40

UFC, bantamweights, Dillashaw vs. Barao; Tate vs. Eye; Barboza vs. Felder

5 p.m.

Ch. 40

MOTOR SPORTS

XFINITY, Diabetes 250 qualifying

8:30 a.m.

NBCSN

Sprint Cup, Jeff Kyle 400 qualifying

10 a.m.

NBCSN

Global Rally Cross, Detroit*

11 a.m.

Ch. 3

XFINITY, Diabetes 250

Noon

Ch. 3

Formula One, Hungarian Grand Prix qualifying*

Noon

NBCSN

GP2, Mogyord, Hungary*

1:30 p.m.

NBCSN

AMA Motocross

3 p.m.

NBCSN

NHRA, Mile-High Nationals qualifying*

8 p.m.

ESPN2

PAN AMERICAN GAMES

Men’s soccer, boxing, men‬s basketball, women’s soccer, women’s volleyball, athletics, karate, equestrian

1:30 p.m.

ESPN2

SOCCER

Int’l Champions Cup, AC Milan (Serie A) vs. Inter Milan (Serie A)

5 a.m.

FS1

FIFA, preliminary draw for World Cup

8 a.m.

FS1

Int’l Champions Cup, Manchester United (EPL) vs. Barcelona (Primera)

1 p.m.

Ch. 40

Gold Cup, third-place match

1 p.m.

Univision

SPECIAL OLYMPICS

World Games, Opening Ceremony

6 p.m.

ESPN

WNBA

All-Star Game

12:30 p.m.

Ch. 10

  Comments