High School Sports

Friday’s High School Scoreboard for Feb. 10, 2017

Bee Sports Staff

HIGH SCHOOLS

BOYS BASKETBALL

COSUMNES OAKS 73, PONDEROSA 59

Ponderosa

9

19

15

16

59

Cosumnes Oaks

25

24

11

13

73

P–Mencarini 3, Orr 11, Whitfield 5, Wheeler 20, Doe 11, Sherrod 9. CO–Gray 11, Dresser 19, Milton III 2, Elmore 13, Clomon 2, Buggs 15, Edmond 11.

FRANKLIN 51, ELK GROVE 47

Elk Grove

13

9

10

15

47

Franklin

6

13

12

20

51

EG–Ohiri 11, Dhuncy 9, Malot 8, Aragon 3, Stuart 14, Coughlan 2. F–Clark 9, Glenn 9, Davis 2, Tactacan 3, Sim 6, Estacio 13, Ugolini 7, Seibureh 2.

ROSEVILLE 79, OAKMONT 38

Oakmont

9

8

12

9

38

Roseville

13

25

18

23

79

O–Hernandez 3, Edwards 2, Wood 3, Estabillo 2, Ryan 2, Gagain 14, Burmeister 2, Yeager 2, Benda 4, Wilhelm 4. R–Granucci 23, Del Rosario 3, Esparza 2, Cirrincione 19, Beaman 4, Hedger 3, Mancha 2, Edwards 17, Richardson 4, Hammond 1, Baer 1.

GRANT 77, DAVIS 69

Davis

24

12

13

20

69

Grant

21

15

22

19

77

D–Rusanganwa 8, Hessl 11, Schouten 13, Mundy 3, Bergevin 10, Yee 4, Taylor 6, Silver 6, Debello 6, Smith 2. G–Jackson 4, Smoots 20, Richardson 10, Hampton 9, Jones 6, Davis 24, Sells 4.

SHELDON 88, PLEASANT GROVE 49

Pleasant Grove

15

4

14

16

49

Sheldon

24

20

27

17

88

PG–Quinn 2, Dhillon 16, Huddleston 5, Martin 4, Davis 7, Ocampo 7, Kranhold 6, Yang 2. S–Curry 6, E. Duplechan 13, I. Duplechan 2, Cobb 14, Viray 3, Johnson 2, Baylor 2, Nguyen 10, Brown 4, Williams 12, Erwing 10, Wriedt 6, Brooks 4.

LIBERTY RANCH 88, CORDOVA 78

Liberty Ranch

23

22

25

18

88

Cordova

14

27

26

11

78

LR–Garcia 24, Patterson 24, Gonzalez 15, Baroni 1, Roberts 6, Potthoff 16, Fielding 2. C–Augusta 14, Brown 9, Briggs 27, Ward 5, Novik 11, Tate 4, Danielyan 4, Johnson 4.

DEL CAMPO 70, BELLA VISTA 54

Bella Vista

12

11

13

18

54

Del Campo

13

15

19

23

70

BV–Spinner 2, Gonzales 20, Sirmans 4, Beattey 4, Grush 3, Harms 13, Chavez 2, Lambdin 6. DC–Jackson 6, Johnson 3, Hall 2, McGinnis 17, Bryant 24, Holmes 16, Peppars 2.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

WEST CAMPUS 72, CAPITAL CHRISTIAN 48

West Campus

20

17

23

12

72

Capital Christian

9

5

16

18

48

WC–Jefferson 8, Rones 3, Dent 1, Adams 12, Xiong 7, Brown 2, Na. Johnson 14, Ni. Johnson 6, Edinburgh 3, Sanchez 7, Marques 9. CC–Garcia 2, Deguara 1, McClain 17, Mahnke 2, Foye 9, Butler 6, Hall 11.

UNION MINE 53, ROSEMONT 29

Rosemont

4

9

9

7

29

Union Mine

8

14

17

14

53

R–Subina 9, Mafi 6, Chikalla 5, Wright 5, Johnson 2, Simpson 2. UM–Ancona 2, Ball 2, White 9, Shinn 2, Bruno 9, Gioia 4, M. Zaragoza 6, Trulli 9, C. Zaragoza 10.

BOYS SOCCER

MCCLATCHY 1, LAGUNA CREEK 0

MC–Boyce 1.

CALL IN YOUR SCORES

Area high school and college coaches or scorekeepers are encouraged to report results immediately after games. Call 916-441-4100 or email preps@sacbee.com. Calls will be accepted every day until 11 p.m.

  Comments