High School Sports

Tuesday’s High School Scoreboard for Feb. 20, 2018

Bee Sports Staff

HIGH SCHOOLS

BOYS PLAYOFFS BASKETBALL

Division VI

SACRAMENTO ADVENTIST 72, STOCKTON CHRISTIAN 32

No. 9 Stockton Christian

11

11

7

3

32

No. 1 Sacramento Adventist

24

12

23

13

72

SC – Araya 10, Ramonett 11, Pieters 1, Rodriguez 4, Meeks 6.

SA – Bryce Beaman 12, Breckin Beaman 6, Jones 7, Trull 26, J. Collins 4, Fankhanel 2, B. Collins 15.

GIRLS PLAYOFFS BASKETBALL

Division I

MCCLATCHY 78, BROOKSIDE CHRISTIAN 50

No. 12 Brookside Christian

12

13

10

15

50

No. 5 McClatchy

18

21

14

25

78

BC – Henson 12, Bailey 2, Bynum 1, Stuart 15, Jones 4, Lockard 16.

M – Turney 2, Garcia 10, Felix 17, Wallace 3, Lowery 17, Hall 17, Fermil 8, Gee 4.

Division II

ANTELOPE 70, LODI 46

No. 16 Lodi

15

5

16

10

46

No. 1 Antelope

23

15

16

16

70

L – Faulkner 1, Morita 2, Fabian 14, Evans 4, Nino 7, Alejandrez 6, Van Tessel 12.

A – A.J. Jordan 2, An. Jordan 3, Sands 7, Goodwin 12, Lesane 14, Harriel 6, Spann 22, Lewis 2, Hostler-Pacheco 2.

ST. FRANCIS 41, ROSEVILLE 37

No. 9 Roseville

10

9

11

7

37

No. 8 St. Francis

10

10

8

13

41

R – Sandle 8, Bowen-0seay 7, Beam 6, Amos 6, Sanders 5, Amos 4, Loughran 1.

SF – Bagatelos 12, Gage 10, Fleming-Mullins 8, Keitges 6, Williams 3, Kelly 2.

SACRMAENTO 70, NEVADA UNION 45

No. 12 Nevada Union

6

13

11

15

45

No. 5 Sacramento

14

21

19

16

70

NU – Burton 3, Aragon 10, King 2, Cortez 5, Kramer 12, Ellis 2, Crabb 11.

S – McMillan 2, Brown 8, , Moore 6, Toler 10, Harris 2, Edwards 6, Walters 22, Samayoa-Mathis 7, Gomez 7.

WHITNEY 78, RODRIGUEZ 31

No. 14 Rodriguez

5

15

8

3

31

No. 3 Whitney

22

12

25

19

78

R – Bekhit 6, Finch 8, Rillo 4, Tuasivi 5, Zee 3, Reese 1, Gibson 4.

W – Uriarte 5, Mirza 2, Cherry 7, Maz. Macfarlane 2, Drikas 2, Mak. Macfarlane 5, McCarrick 17, Lewis 28, Brustman 8, Bernard 2.

Division III

CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 68, AMERICAN CANYON 21

No. 16 American Canyon

9

6

2

4

21

No. 1 Christian Brothers

24

18

23

3

68

AC – Yan 7, Samodio 6, Carlyle 3, Summers 3, Cayetano 2.

CB – Juniel 16, Sims 10, Shine 9, Miller 9, Brown 8, Sunada 6, Prichard 5, Richey 3, Nelson 2.

RIVER VALLEY 58, RIO AMERICANO 30

No. 14 Rio Americano

4

10

9

7

30

No. 3 River Valley

14

15

10

19

58

RA – Kamilos 2, Britton 4, Kerr 10, Schlingmann 5, Champayne 9.

RV – Campos 12, Walker-Brown 20, Gonzalez 4, Frasl 5, Morrison 2, Dahlstrom 7, Wise-Wright 8.

Division IV

WEST CAMPUS 71, LIVINGSTON 17

No. 14 Livingston

3

5

5

4

17

No. 3 West Campus

21

22

22

6

71

L – Cervantes 2, Sydney 2, Huerta 7, Winton 4, Molina 2.

WC – Kellogg 4, Jefferson 10, Rones 22, Myers 3, S. Johnson 6, Edinburgh 9, N. Johnson 17.

CALL IN YOUR SCORES

Area high school and community college coaches or scorekeepers are encouraged to report results immediately after games. Call 916-441-4100 or email preps@sacbee.com. Calls will be accepted everyday until 10 p.m.

Related stories from Sacramento Bee

  Comments