Scores & Stats

Friday’s High School Scoreboard for Sept. 16, 2016

THE BEE’S TOP 20

1. FOLSOM (3-1)

Friday: Lost to No. 13 Sacramento, 32-27

Next: Friday vs. Woodcreek, 7:30 p.m.

2. DEL ORO (4-0)

Friday: Def. Capital Christian, 64-13

Next: Friday at No. 15 Granite Bay, 7:30 p.m.

3. ELK GROVE (2-1)

Friday: Def. Everett Alvarez-Salinas, 56-0

Next: Friday at Davis, 7:15 p.m.

4. GRANT (3-0)

Friday: Bye

Next: Friday vs. No. 9 Franklin, 7:15 p.m.

5. ROCKLIN (3-1)

Friday: Def. Clovis West-Fresno, 28-27

Next: Friday at Nevada Union, 7:30 p.m.

6. OAK RIDGE (3-1)

Friday: Lost to Reed-Sparks, Nev., 55-34

Next: Sept. 30 vs. Woodcreek, 7:30 p.m.

7. JESUIT (2-1)

Saturday: Bye

Next: Friday vs. Pleasant Grove at Sheldon, 7:15 p.m.

8. ANTELOPE (3-0)

Friday: Bye

Next: Friday vs. Ponderosa, 7 p.m.

9. FRANKLIN (3-0)

Friday: Def. Lathrop, 38-32

Next: Friday at No. 4 Grant, 7:15 p.m.

10. MONTEREY TRAIL (3-0)

Friday: Bye

Next: Friday vs. No. 14 Sheldon, 7:15 p.m.

11. WHITNEY (2-1)

Friday: Bye

Next: Friday vs. Bella Vista, 7 p.m.

12. ROSEVILLE (3-0)

Friday: Bye

Next: Friday at No. 16 Del Campo, 7 p.m.

13. SACRAMENTO (2-1)

Friday: Def. No. 1 Folsom, 32-27

Next: Friday at Kennedy, 7 p.m.

14. SHELDON (3-0)

Friday: Bye

Next: Friday at No. 10 Monterey Trail, 7:15 p.m.

15. GRANITE BAY (1-3)

Friday: Lost to Vacaville, 46-23

Next: Friday vs. No. 2 Del Oro, 7:30 p.m.

16. DEL CAMPO (2-1)

Friday: Def. Vanden-Fairfield, 15-6

Next: Friday vs. No. 12 Roseville, 7 p.m.

17. VISTA DEL LAGO (2-2)

Friday: Def. Cordova, 52-35

Next: Friday at Placer, 7 p.m.

18. INDERKUM (1-2)

Friday: Bye

Next: Friday at Pioneer, 7 p.m.

19. COSUMNES OAKS (2-0)

Friday: Lost to St. Mary’s-Stockton, 42-20

Next: Friday vs. Oakmont, 7:15 p.m.

20. EL DORADO (4-0)

Friday: Def. Golden Sierra by forfeit

Next: Friday at Bear River, 7:30 p.m.

FRIDAY’S OTHER REGIONAL GAMES

Biggs 42, Foresthill 0

Bradshaw Christian 41, Center 34

Bret Harte 88, Highlands 6

Calaveras 42, Union Mine 7

Christian Brothers 52, McClatchy 10

Colfax 42, Bella Vista 0

Delta 14, Turlock Christian 6

Dixon 52, Winters 6

Florin 42, Franklin-Stockton 6

Liberty Ranch 26, Escalon 21

Lindhurst 35, Las Plumas-Oroville 21

Marysville 21, Bear River 14

Mira Loma 49, San Juan 8

Napa 35, Nevada Union 34 (OT)

Oakmont 29, Casa Roble 3

Pleasant Valley-Chico 40, River Valley 24

Quincy 60, Woodland Christian 27

Rio Americano 58, Pioneer 0

Rio Linda 40, Foothill 33

Rio Vista 24, Natomas 10

River City 33, El Camino 30

Stagg-Stockton 23, Lodi 8

Tokay-Lodi 39, Chavez-Stockton 15

Valley 36, Galt 28

Woodcreek 17, Vintage 7

Woodland 15, Enterprise-Redding 7

Yuba City 34, Chico 27

Millennium-Tracy 54, Oakland 18

Wheatland at Lincoln, late

REST OF SAC-JOAQUIN SECTION

American Canyon 71, Will C. Wood 36

Buhach Colony 69, Pacheco-Los Banos 54

Cal. School for Deaf 62, Riverbank 14

Central Valley-Ceres 17, Enochs-Modesto 0

Ceres 33, Johansen-Modesto 28

East Union-Manteca 49, West-Tracy 14

Fresno 19, El Capitan-Merced 10

Gregori-Modesto 35, McNair-Stockton 14

Lincoln-Stockton 54, Downey-Modesto 38

Linden 39, Le Grand 7

Los Banos 28, Dos Palos 24

Merced 54, Madera 27

Mountain House 37, Livingston 19

Modesto Christian 41, Gustine 9

Northgate-Walnut Creek 22, Bethel-Vallejo 12

Oakdale 28, Campolindo-Moraga 21

Oakland 54, Millennium-Tracy 18

Pitman-Turlock 27, Deer Valley-Antioch 14

Sonora 37, Hilmar 27

Stone Ridge Christian 34, Sierra Ridge/ROP 6

Summerville 20, Hughson 13

Tracy 36, Kimball 7

Turlock 38, Modesto 6

Yosemite 51, Mariposa County 38

Saturday

Brookside Chr.-Stockton at Johnson, 1 p.m.

Western Sierra vs. Encina at El Camino, 1 p.m.

  Comments