Scores & Stats

High School Football: SJS Week 10 results for Nov. 4-5, 2016

FRIDAY’S GAMES

THE BEE’S TOP 20

1. SACRAMENTO (9-1)

Friday: Def. McClatchy, 54-10

2. FOLSOM (9-1)

Friday: Def. No. 3 Oak Ridge, 17-16

3. OAK RIDGE (8-2)

Friday: Lost to No. 2 Folsom, 17-16

4. ELK GROVE (9-1)

Friday: Def. No. 5 Sheldon, 35-0

5. SHELDON (7-3)

Friday: Lost to No. 4 Elk Grove, 35-0

6. ANTELOPE (10-0)

Friday: Def. No. 14 Whitney, 42-21

7. DEL ORO (8-2)

Friday: Def. Woodcreek, 48-14

8. GRANT (7-2)

Saturday: at No. 9 Jesuit, 1 p.m.

9. JESUIT (6-3)

Saturday: vs. No. 8 Grant, 1 p.m.

10. ROSEVILLE (9-1)

Friday: Def. Oakmont, 41-21

11. VISTA DEL LAGO (7-3)

Friday: Lost to No. 12 Christian Brothers, 74-32

12. CHRISTIAN BROS. (8-2)

Friday: Def. No. 11 Vista del Lago, 74-32

13. COSUMNES OAKS (7-3)

Friday: Def. Ponderosa, 59-35

14. WHITNEY (6-4)

Friday: Lost to No. 6 Antelope, 42-21

15. INDERKUM (8-2)

Friday: Def. Rio Linda, 48-24

16. DAVIS (5-5)

Friday: Def. No. 17 Monterey Trail 28-27

17. MONTEREY TRAIL (5-5)

Friday: Lost to No. 16 Davis, 28-27

18. CAPITAL CHRISTIAN (8-2)

Friday: Def. Mesa Verde, 66-0

19. PLACER (5-5)

Friday: Lost to Lincoln, 48-34

20. BRADSHAW CHRISTIAN (10-0)

Friday: Def. Highlands 49-7

FRIDAY’S OTHER REGIONAL GAMES

Bear River 31, Center 28 (OT)

Burbank 55, Kennedy 16

Colfax 41, Foothill 8

Cordova 53, Rosemont 0

Del Campo 69, Bella Vista 0

Delta 18, Valley Christian 12

El Dorado 30, Union Mine 12

El Camino 48, Mira Loma 0

Florin 27, Valley 20

Franklin 49, Pleasant Grove 25

Granite Bay 38, Rocklin 28

Liberty Ranch 17, Galt 6

Marysville 62, West Campus 6

Natomas 20, Lindhurst 0

Rio Vista 22, Golden Sierra 21

River City 21, River Valley 13

Tokay 20, Lodi 16

Vacaville 38, Wood 15

Woodland 36, Pioneer 7

Dixon at Argonaut, late

Foresthill at Woodland Christian, late

Rio Americano at Casa Roble, late

Turlock Christian at Western Sierra, late

REST OF SAC-JOAQUIN SECTION

Amador 63, Summerville 6

American Canyon 55, Vallejo 14

Benicia 54, Fairfield 8

Beyer 34, Modesto 14

Big Valley Chr.-Modesto 28, Stone Ridge Chr. 21

Buhach Colony 72, Atwater 0

Calaveras 45, Linden 3

Central Valley-Ceres 51, Ceres 10

Delhi 23, Ripon Christian 3

Downey 44, Gregori-Modesto 0

Enochs 48, Davis-Modesto 27

Escalon 42, Hughson 7

Hilmar 21, Ripon 7

McNair-Stockton 31, Bear Creek 18

Oakdale 34, Central Catholic-Modesto 21

Stagg-Stockton 59, Chavez 6

Edison 51, Franklin-Stockton 14

Lathrop 25, Kimball-Tracy 12

Los Banos 35, Pacheco-Los Banos 25

Manteca 22, East Union-Manteca 6

Merced 44, Golden Valley-Merced 14

Modesto Christian 35, Mountain House 7

Napa 35, Vintage 0

Patterson 34, Livingston 21

Sierra-Manteca 16, Weston Ranch 9

Sonora 48, Bret Harte 13

St. Mary’s-Stockton 69, Lincoln-Stockton 13

Tracy 62, West-Tracy 20

Turlock 31, Pitman 14

Vanden-Fairfield 64, Bethel-Vallejo 14

Waterford 20, Denair 12

Gustine at Orestimba, late

Le Grand at Mariposa, late

Sierra Ridge/ROP at Riverbank, late

NORTHERN SECTION

Colusa 42, Live Oak 6

East Nicolaus 36, Durham 3

Las Plumas 52, Oroville 22

Orland 62, Gridley 8

Sutter 42, Wheatland 0

Winters 39, Pierce-Arbuckle 7

SATURDAY’S GAMES

The Bee’s Top 20

No. 8 Grant at No. 9 Jesuit, 1 p.m.

Other games

Rodriguez-Fairfield at Armijo-Fairfield, 12:30 p.m.

Laguna Creek at Johnson, 1 p.m.

Brookside Chr.-Stockton vs. Millennium-Tracy, 6 p.m.

Related stories from Sacramento Bee

  Comments