Scores & Stats

Friday’s High School Scoreboard for Dec. 2, 2016

Bee Sports Staff

HIGH SCHOOLS

FOOTBALL

Division II Championship

DEL ORO 35, INDERKUM 13

Division III Championship

OAKDALE 51, CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 14

Christian Brothers

14

0

0

0

14

Oakdale

14

10

14

13

51

CB – Jackson 64 pass from Vander Waal (Laffan kick)

O – Semone 1 run (Harrity kick)

CB – Webb 14 pass from Vander Waal (Laffan kick)

O – Semone 1 run (Harrity kick)

O – Semone 1 run (Harrity kick)

O – Harrity 28 FG

O – Semone 4 run (Harrity kick)

O – Cherry 27 run (Harrity kick)

O – Semone 9 run (kick failed)

O – Bearden 40 interception return (Harrity kick)

BOYS BASKETBALL

WOODCREEK 74, MONTEREY TRAIL 26

Monterey Trail

4

9

9

4

26

Woodcreek

17

26

23

8

74

MT–Brown 3, Mcintosh 2, Lister 3, Crump 8, Smith 2, Larrier 3, Tolbert 5. WC–Roberts 11, Covello 2, Zaya 4, Moenning 3, Larshin 2, Kern 2, Hughes 9, Brown 20, Sharp 5, Boggs 6, Sagle 10.

Quincy Tip-off Classic

MESA VERDE 71, ETNA 66

Mesa Verde

31

13

7

20

71

Etna

16

17

18

15

66

MV–Vakulchik 15, Birachek 30, Silva 4, Ward 3, Iurco 12, Moorehead 6, Radu 1. E–Fenstermaker 7, Cimino 12, Golston 11, Morrow 11, Riehl 14, Gebhart, Jr. 4, Rillera 6, Valentine 1.

Reno Wild West Shootout

FOLSOM 61, JESUIT 44

Jesuit

7

14

9

14

44

Folsom

13

20

18

10

61

J–Simpson 14, Similai 8, Ehrlich 8, Virga 6, Rutherford 4, Wall 2, Farr 2. F–Johnson 20, Forbes 18, McCain 12, Palane 8, Patsch 3.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

RIVER VALLEY 59, GRIDLEY 54

River Valley

13

4

24

18

59

Gridley

11

18

13

12

54

RV–Campos 4, Zasquez 2, Gonzalez 7, Frasi 2, Cosanjh 1, Mendoza 7, Dahlstrom 17, Castillo 10, Francis 12. G–Cardenas 15, Lockart 7, Sannar 1, Steart 6, Spears 6, Pull 17, Erickson 8.

LINCOLN 66, WOODLAND 26

Woodland

5

5

6

10

26

Lincoln

11

19

14

12

66

W–Reimer 11, Schneider 4, Matamaros 4, Quirarte 2, Montez 5. L–Kim 18, Biagi 2, Linke 4, Gill 4, Morebeck 7, McCommas 8, Dersch 4, Franco 4, Desha 1, Leeach 1, Schap 2, Hook 1.

Rob Jones Classic

NORTH VALLEY (RENO) 48, BURBANK 29

Burbank

5

6

8

10

29

North Valley

20

10

3

15

48

B–Dobbins 4, Pagan 4, Sharma 12, King 7, Tauali 2. NV–Casper 10, Talonen 16, Gonzalez 6, Goddard 2, Arias 4, Priert 2, Dancer 8.

Cartwright Classic

ELK GROVE 72, EDISON (FRESNO) 38

Edison

10

12

3

13

38

Elk Grove

12

19

20

21

72

ANTELOPE 73, RIVER CITY 56

Antelope

25

16

17

15

73

River City

15

14

14

13

56

A–Sands 18, Washington 7, Jordan 2, Goodwin 7, Hawkins 23, Spann 10, Lewis 6. RC–Davis 4, Diaz 6, Smith 2, Lowery 10, Singh 14, Elston 13, Garcia 7.

CENTER 75, BRADSHAW CHRISTIAN 63

Bradshaw Christian

14

15

13

21

63

Center

22

14

27

12

75

BC–Roberts 8, Baltazar 12, Morrison 4, Kihara 2, Williams 20, Zhang 2, Bowers 2, Brim 13. C–Caldwell 20, Stover 8, Gonzalez 4, Patterson 6, Rossi 2, DeLeon-Barnes 10, Burell 7, Houston 18.

Dorothy Speck Memorial

WHITNEY 57, UKIAH 39

Whitney

12

17

15

13

57

Ukiah

17

10

14

8

39

W–Gregory 3, Mak. MacFarlane 11, Maz. MacFarlane 4, McCarrick 14, Lewis 12, Brustman 9, Baker 4.

U–Lynch 10, Mendoza 2, Lincoln 4, Henson 14, Macandog 2, Brown 2, Johnson 4, Elmore 1.

LANGFORD INVITATIONAL

BEAR RIVER 62, QUINCY 40

Quincy

14

4

7

15

40

Bear River

10

28

16

8

62

Q–Wingfield 13, Henderson 3, Dunmore 6, Soder 2, Hollister 8, Fowler 8. BR–Sypnicky 9, Tost 5, Dresbach-Hill 2, Pulkinghorn 8, Van Patten 4, Albee 7, Borrego 2, Meylor 13, Rath 10, McDonald 2.

GIRLS SOCCER

WHITNEY 5, INDERKUM 0

W–Scott, Valenzonno, Craig, Hermocilo, Flint

  Comments