Scores & Stats

Saturday’s High School Scoreboard (10/18/14)

FOOTBALL

FRIDAY’S GAMES

The Bee’s Top 20

No. 2 Grant 54, No. 9 Monterey Trail 29

No. 3 Rocklin 35, No. 13 Woodcreek 7

No. 5 Elk Grove 42, Pleasant Grove 14

No. 6 Inderkum 30, No. 15 River Valley 12

No. 7 Granite Bay 38, Nevada Union 0

No. 8 Franklin 49, Davis 13

No. 10 Del Oro 35, No. 11 Oak Ridge 14

No. 16 Rio Linda 70, Woodland 13

No. 17 El Dorado 60, Rosemont 43

No. 18 Bear River 21, Colfax 20

No. 20 Cosumnes Oaks 25, No. 19 Antelope 13

Other games

Amador 54, Bret Harte 21

American Canyon 44, Vanden 12

Atwater 26, Golden Valley 18

Bear Creek 42, Franklin-Stockton 14

Benicia 54, Vallejo 6

Bethel 28, Fairfield 6

Bradshaw Chr. 36, Golden Sierra 28

Brookside Christian 36 Big Valley Christian 6

Burbank 63, McClatchy 13

Capital Christian 49, Dixon 14

Center 25, Lincoln 0

Central Catholic 42, Weston Ranch 0

Central Valley 47, Livingston 27

Chavez 40, Edison 20

Colusa 40, Live Oak 21

Del Campo 42, Ponderosa 35

Delta 51, Valley Christian 0

Downey 40, Enochs 14

East Nicolaus 50, Biggs 6

East Union 28, Lathrop 21

El Camino 9, Casa Roble 6

Elliot Christian 54, Turlock Christian 16

Enterprise 41, Shasta 0

Escalon 41, Hilmar 34

Gustine 23, Ripon Christian 7

Kennedy 44, Johnson 14

Laguna Creek 44, Florin 6

Le Grand 42, Waterford 7

Liberty 24, Antioch 18

Liberty Ranch 41, Cordova 0

Lincoln-Stockton 14, West-Tracy 6

Los Banos 47, Patterson 41 (OT)

Manteca 55, Kimball 7

Marysville 51, Mesa Verde 27

Merced 47, Pitman 6

Modesto 42, Gregori 7

Modesto Christian 16, Hughson 8

Napa 46, Wood 20

Natomas 27, West Campus 26

Orestimba 48, Denair 41

Orland 56, Las Plumas 19

Oroville 42, Wheatland 20

Placer 55, Foothill 13

Ripon 52, Riverbank 6

Roseville 42, Bella Vista 14

San Juan 38, Highlands 15

Sierra-Manteca 31, Oakdale 20

Sierra Ridge 34, Millennium 26

Sonora 56, Linden 7

St. Mary’s-Stockton 32, Tokay 0

Stagg-Stockton 55, McNair 20

Stone Ridge Christian 57, Cristo Rey 0

Summerville 34, Argonaut 6

Sutter 62, Gridley 0

Tracy 35, Lodi 21

Turlock 48, Buhach Colony 47

Union Mine 46, Galt 14

Vacaville 52, Armijo 13

Vintage 49, Rodriguez 6

Vista del Lago 76, Mira Loma 0

Whitney 41, Oakmont 6

Willows 28, Pierce 27

Winters 49, Durham 9

Woodland Christian 27, Foresthill 14

Yuba City 42, Pioneer 21

SATURDAY’S GAMES

The Bee’s Top 20

No. 4 Jesuit 56, Sheldon 13

No. 12 Sacramento 59, Valley 0

No. 14 Christian Brothers 49, Rio Americano 14

Other games

Rio Vista def. Encina by forfeit

Vacaville Christian 39, St. Francis-Watsonville 8


BOYS WATER POLO

JESUIT 7, CLOVIS 3

J–Giancanelli 4, Peterson 2, Smet. C–Serpa, McDicar, Talmage.


BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Mariner Invitational

Team results: St. Joseph’s 56, Dublin 96, Del Campo 100, Lowell-San Francisco 120, Newark Memorial 137, James Logan-Union City 139, Pittsburg 168, St. Mary’s 170, San Leandro 197, Moreau Catholic-Hayward 246.

Individual results (Del Campo only): 1. Chance 15:1; 3. Walker 15:34; 25. Madrid 16:38; 38. Vallegas 17:23; 53. Roth 17:53; 56. Chimil 17:58; 57. Tasabia 17:58; 64. Rodriguez 18:07.

  Comments