Scores & Stats

Thursday’s High School Scoreboard (12-04-14)

BOYS BASKETBALL

SAC COUNTRY DAY 67, DELTA 39

Delta

9

19

7

4

39

Sac Country Day

13

15

15

24

67

SCD–Askew 30, McCain 14, Johnson 9, Barros 7, Esmail 3, Cunningham 2, Petchauer 2. D–Felipe 14, Mauricio 12, Brandon 6, Laraughn 3, Davis 2, Will 2.

JESUIT 61, BISHOP MONOGUE 53

Jesuit

11

18

22

10

61

Bishop Monogue

11

14

19

9

53

J–Plaat 12, Byrd 4, Deleon 4, Pangelinan 3, Rivers 7, Duffy 19, Bailey 10. BM–Bernard 9, Novsk 15, Petas 3, Luna 3, Charles 2, Begeus 15, Rieley 4.

Bronco Round-Up

FAIRFIELD 82, DAVIS 72

Fairfield

26

22

18

16

82

Davis

20

20

11

21

72

D–Bolich 1, Kreidler 5, Welch 23, Cheung 7, Gros 4, Klein 6, Hassid 3, McTygue 7, Prince 1, Figquroa 8, Prussell 5, Johnson 2. F–Madsan 2, Rose 5, Jenkins 6, Benning 6, Reed 14, Bryant 21, Joseph 6, Harrison 15, Anderson 2, Hill 5.

OAKMONT 42, BELLA VISTA 36

Oakmont

11

7

20

4

42

Bella Vista

11

9

9

7

36

O–Six 4, Flowers 10, Parker 5, Hexorn 2, Lopes 5, Benda 3, Park 5, Hennigan 4, Marten 4. BV–Sykes 18, Gallegos 5, Skondras 3, Newman 4, Zari 7.

BELLA VISTA 76, CHICO 38

Chico

10

12

4

12

38

Bella Vista

15

23

16

22

76

BV–Jackson 13, Bush 11, Cunningham 9, Caraccio 3, Berknes 10, Lambdin 14, Whidtfeldt 3, Brady 13. C–Farley 3, Ray 2, Winter 2, Kelly 3, Lambert 2, Trott 3, McMillian 8, Welch 3, Stidham 4, Holt 5, Guanson 2.

West Campus Hunter Classic

ANTELOPE 77, RIO LINDA 45

Antelope

23

19

18

17

77

Rio Linda

7

14

14

10

45

A–Hardy 9, Cambell 4, Tease 11, Harriel 14, Durham 7, Warren 5, Eves 7, Strijaous 11, Aaron 5, Sirovina 4. RL–Mann 2, Vue 3, Farvee 7, Baxter 2, Mobley 3, Lucas 17, Rak 2, Seabron 3, Ritche 1, Clark 3, Robinson 3.

Gold Dust Tournament

EL DORADO 83, SOUTH TAHOE 81 (2OT)

South Tahoe

7

17

21

20

7

9

81

El Dorado

14

9

17

25

7

11

83

ED–Spencer 17, Battersey 25, Smith 15, Heibel 14, Riley 4, Cambell 4, Dobbs 2, Robsen 2. ST–Moses 10, Perez 10, Merkley 23, David 7, Waterman 7, Hegbin 22, Herring 2.

ROSEVILLE 68, CASA ROBLE 30

Roseville

13

21

15

19

68

Casa Roble

11

2

10

7

30

R–Ryan 13, Delrosano 2, Modesto 4, Russell 7, Baer 2, Gronch 9, Delgato 5, Edward 10, Salvage 14, Mangal 2. CR–Maldonado 9, Mcleod 6, Greenfield 2, Samson 1, Ryan 10, Stephen 2.

VISTA 63, WOODLAND 42

Woodland

15

6

11

10

42

Vista

13

26

15

9

63

V–Williams 5, Caler 5, Bland 5, Fitzpatrick 5, Fulton 14, Moonen 6, Reinking 8, Fairchild 7, Albrecht 1, Lomelino 7. W–Fiqueroa 10, Fullerton 7,Villanueva 5, Lopez 10, Zuniqa 2, Homand 2, Rice 2, Saunbenb 4.

Truckee Tournament

COLFAX 72, WHITE PINE 32

White Pine

4

5

13

10

32

Colfax

14

23

11

24

72

C–Kirwan 19, Breeler 11, Hallman 8, Howes 8, Tobiasz 5, Detwiler 6, Fox 2, Harshman 2, Lewis 7, Beninga 4. WP–Young 8, Gonzlaez 1, Gust 4, Barela 9, Stewart 8, Bennett 2.

MESA VERDE 69, DAYTON 48

Mesa Verde

18

16

13

22

69

Dayton

8

12

13

15

48

MV–Lynch 18, Sidhu 5, Y. Vakulchik 20, Woods 7, Minton 8, R. Vakulchik 1, Burachak 4, Bondar 2, Stankey 1, Scott 3. D–Gabhardt 6, Rieahl 10, Frontiear 7, Simono 8, Fraga 7, Harris 4, Royce 4.

Jack Scott Tournament

KENNEDY 70, CENTER 53

Center

9

18

8

18

53

Kennedy

11

18

24

17

70

K–Chinio 3, Carr 15, Miller 9, Hutt 6, Uda 10, Perez 2, Coner 9, Alexander 11, Crump 3, Taira 2. C–Stover 3, Grant 2, Nelson-Bell 5, McBane 2, Brown 10, Boill 3, Bonds-Delon 2, Williams 1, Tsverov 23.

FOOTHILL 54, EL CAMINO 47

El Camino

10

18

10

9

47

Foothill

10

13

14

17

54

F–Hansen 5, Warren 2, Potts 5, Kennedy 6, Pickeving 3, Miles 12, Robertson 21. EC–Kenneth Olsem 10, E. Olsem 7, Carson 10, Summer 4, Hockenberry 8, Byrd 6, Dobson 2.

OAK RIDGE 65, DEL CAMPO 37

Del Campo

17

3

8

9

37

Oak Ridge

23

19

3

20

65

DC–Oganesyan 6, Hosseini 3, Frizzy 2, Carroll 6, Campbell 2, Rivas 11, Nguyen 2, Stevens 5. OR–T. Jeffery 6, Battaglia 14, C. Jeffery 8, Schumatte 4, Davis 7, Millhollin 4, Cecel 4, Kisilewicz 2, Alhady 3, Compton 14.

RIO AMERICANO 57, DEL ORO 42

Del Oro

13

7

8

14

42

Rio Americano

10

11

19

17

57

DO–Smarp 10, Tarabetz , Hoffart 8, Udoffia 1, Beauchamp 3, Solano 6, Sinkelsten 2, Cahaya 3, Rains 3, Casperite 4. RA–Dhillon 14, Lyon 18, Parkinson 9, Archie 9, Wormald 1, Savea 1, Remimicado 4.

Russ Peteriech Viking Tipoff Classic

FOLSOM 75, McCLYMONDS 55

McClymonds

8

12

14

21

55

Folsom

18

20

22

15

75

M–Lockett 11, Howard 5, Silas 5, White 5, Shabazz 8, Wright 15, Reed 3, Clark 3. F– Ford 22, Finch 12, VanKalamthout 2, Wall 30, Andrews 4, Russell 5.

McKinleyvlle Tournament

COSUMNES OAKS 90, DELTA CHARTER 32

Cosumnes Oaks

29

17

30

14

90

Delta Charter

12

13

7

0

32

CO–Stallworth 12, Tillery 4, Elmore 9, S. Gray 7, Dresser 6, Edmond 8, Awuah 9, Toles 15, Watson 8, Bidwal 12. DC–Abramanson 8, Richardson 2, Lea-Ea 5, Timsab 2, Ragsdale 2, Pitts 13.

Big Valley Christian Tournament

VICTORY CHRISTIAN 59, SIERRA RIDGE 55

Sierra Ridge

5

12

21

17

55

Victory Chr.

8

21

16

14

59

SRROP–Walker 2, Hill 2, Haley 11, Voughton 13, Barnes 2, Nichols 17, Taylor 10. VC– O-Day 27, Furtado 13, Novak 8, Bloggett 5, Nocito 4, Lopez 2.

Wolf Classic

BEAR RIVER 57, MT. DIABLO 39

Mt. Diablo

8

9

10

12

39

Bear River

16

15

17

9

57

MD–Williams 8, Lawrence 3, Wallace 4, Johnson 3, Jenkins 9, Caldwell 2, Shaw 4, Punougbayan 6. BR–Voter 7, Mastrella 6, Uclary 3, Obrien 12, Murphy 3, O’Lena 15, Herider 2, Lopez 5, Matthews 4.


GIRLS BASKETBALL

DELTA 34, SAC COUNTRY DAY 32

Delta

2

11

7

14

34

Sac Country

6

11

9

8

32

D–Fahagun 11, Saldino 7, Winkler 7, Bowsey 6, Romo 2, Luceras 1. SCD–Owaidat 15, Brown 14, Bennett-Smith 3.

MONTEREY TRAIL 56,

CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 54

Monterey Trail

9

13

11

23

56

Christian Bros.

16

9

11

18

54

MT–Adedipe 10, Coleman 1, Crump 8, Webb 7, Castex 9, Williams 8, Bolds 7, Stocker 6. CB–Ocampo 3, Mark 10, Nelson 2, Cooper 3, Ramirez 4, Cantiller 4, Overstreet 6, Early 8, McKechnie 15.

HIGHLANDS 59, WESTERN SIERRA 18

Western Sierra

4

2

7

5

18

Highlands

18

18

20

3

59

H–Avalos 5, Tenett 17, Thurston 22, Castellanos 1, Richardson 2. WSA–Rowlett 2, Toston 5, L. Diercks 5, DiGrazia 6.

Lady Bulldog Classic

SHASTA 45, EL CAMINO 42

El Camino

4

5

16

17

42

Shasta

11

12

11

11

45

EC–Satterthwaite 6, Bates 6, Dowie 26, Eddenfield 2, Coleman 2. S–Ross 7, Crosby 4, Boyle 4, Tuggle 6, Hoff 8, Cl. Walton 2, Ca. Walton 6, Wood 8.

Argonaut Holiday Tournament

OAKMONT 57, McNAIR 43

Oakmont

12

14

12

18

57

McNair

4

7

18

14

43

O–Aquino 2, Braxton 4, A. Ford 14, Hester 10, Birco 4, Hill 11, Crouch 5, R. Ford 7. M–Chanta 11, Jones 10, Stark 4, Hurnsey 17, Contreras 1.

Folsom Vista Tipoff

FOLSOM 59, DEL CAMPO 30

Del Campo

2

5

13

10

30

Folsom

10

20

11

18

59

DC–Lasalle-Wilson 2, Ponce 3, Lane 4, McMurtey 1, Griffith 11, Clark 2, Biggs 7. F–Samimi 7, Smith 3, Harris 9, Rehard 2, Adams 2, Colombo 2, DaCosta 11, Whitney 3, Russell 4, Forbes 16.

Elk Grove Lady Herd Tournament

RIO LINDA 59, EL DORADO 39

El Dorado

12

5

10

12

39

Rio Linda

8

19

12

20

59

ED–Tate 1, Harris 2, Kimber 2, Wilson 3, Cotten 2, Haverson 14, Lidell 1, Fowler 2, Holm 1, Klinkenberg 11. RL- Zimmerman 2, Huffhines 7, Porter 23, Clayton 4, Sanders 18, Morrison 4, Baisden 1.

Pleasant Valley Invitational

CHAVEZ 51, COLFAX 32

Colfax

14

8

8

2

32

Chavez

12

13

14

12

51

CO–Heimann 6, Stuck 5, Kirkland 8, Avala 20, Baula 7, Shinn 1, Glisson 4. CH–Harrell 6, White 2, Thompson 6, Hallman 4, Castellanos 14.

ST. FRANCIS 77, DOWNEY 29

Downey

5

11

13

0

29

St. Francis

12

29

24

12

77

SF–Molodanof 6, Cobile 9, Fairbrook 12, Rogers 8, Tranchina 4, Soloaga 3, Huffman 9, Craig 6, Razo 7, Ortiz 13. D–Kilgore 2, Acosta 1, Dominguez 2, Wilson 9, White 6, Horbin 4, Gaitan 2, Razo 3.

Colusa Tournament

TRINITY 53, BURBANK 35

Burbank

10

12

5

8

35

Trinity

5

16

16

17

53

T–Palermo 5, Weinzinger 2, Beans 1, Loomis 2, Ritachka 16, Camara 11, James 5, Harwood 1, Wardrip 10. B–Sandoval 11, Britt 2, Hanerg 3, Jackson 8, Carter 10.

Sonora Tournament

DEL ORO 59, ENOCHS 46

Del Oro

19

14

14

12

59

Enochs

9

12

7

18

46

DO–Mitchell 9, Jabusch 3, Maranan 6, Brummund 3, Runte 1, Tippit 6, Balser 3, Jordan 12, Willson 2, Heyn 14. E–Dillon 15, Morales 2, Garcia 3, Simpkin 8, Reynolds 5, Viss 5, Flores 8.

Lady Viking Classic Tournament

VICTORY CHRISTIAN 45,

FUTURES CHARTER 0

Futures

0

0

0

0

0

Victory Chr.

10

20

11

4

45

VC–Ugorji 12, Lauwers 8, Cooper 2, Garces 12, Kling 2, Gorski 2, Eveland 1, Martin 4, Findlay 2.

Dorothy Speck Tournament

WEST CAMPUS 75, RIO AMERICANO 26

Rio Americano

7

11

7

1

26

West Campus

19

15

23

18

75

WC–Jefferson 14, Dent 4, Adams 12, Vaughn 2, Anderson-Wells 2, Smith 7, Shaner 13, Ayon 1, Mendoza 8, Rogers 8. RA–Komlenic 7, Hamre 7, Cozens 2, Martinez 2, Bartley 7, Smith 1.

  Comments