Scores & Stats

Sac-Joaquin Section football playoff schedule

Kennedy High School hasn’t reached the Sac-Joaquin Section football playoffs since 1991, but linebacker Ramar Crump and his Cougar teammates return Friday, Nov. 13, 2015 against top-seeded Folsom in a Division-I opener.
Kennedy High School hasn’t reached the Sac-Joaquin Section football playoffs since 1991, but linebacker Ramar Crump and his Cougar teammates return Friday, Nov. 13, 2015 against top-seeded Folsom in a Division-I opener. jvillegas@sacbee.com

Sac-Joaquin Section football playoffs

First-round games are Friday at 7 p.m. unless noted.

DIVISION I

No. 16 Kennedy at No. 1 Folsom

No. 15 Gregori (Modesto)

at No. 2 Elk Grove

No. 14 Monterey Trail at No. 3 Oak Ridge

No. 13 Pleasant Grove at No. 4 Napa

No. 12 Stagg at No. 5 St. Mary’s (Stockton)

No. 11 Lincoln (Stockton)

at No. 6 Cosumnes Oaks

No. 10 Modesto at No. 7 Merced

No. 9 Franklin at No. 8 Turlock

DIVISION II

No. 16 Beyer at No. 1 Grant

No. 15 West (Tracy) at No. 2 Antelope

No. 14 Burbank at No. 3 Rocklin

No. 13 American Canyon at No. 4 Wood

No. 12 Whitney at No. 5 Del Oro

No. 11 Pitman at No. 6 Del Campo

No. 9 Granite Bay at No. 8 Downey

No. 10 McNair at No. 7 Sacramento,

Saturday, 1 p.m.

DIVISION III

No. 16 El Camino at No. 1 Central Catholic

No. 15 El Dorado at No. 2 Oakdale

No. 14 Lincoln at No. 3 Inderkum

No. 13 Yuba City at No. 4 Patterson

No. 12 River Valley at No. 5 Placer

No. 11 Central Valley at No. 6 Manteca

No. 10 Benicia at No. 7 Vista del Lago

(at Folsom), Saturday, 7 p.m.

No. 9 Christian Brothers at No. 8 Vanden

DIVISION IV

No. 8 Los Banos at No. 1 Lathrop

No. 7 Center at No. 2 Calaveras

No. 6 Union Mine at No. 3 Sierra (Manteca)

No. 5 Dixon at No. 4 Liberty Ranch

DIVISION V

No. 8 Marysville at No. 1 Sonora

No. 7 Highlands at No. 2 Capital Christian

No. 6 Bear River at No. 3 Ripon

No. 5 Hughson at No. 4 Orestimba (Newman)

DIVISION VI

No. 8 Mariposa at No. 1 Hilmar

No. 7 Amador at No. 2 Bradshaw Christian

No. 6 Rio Vista at No. 3 Gustine

No. 5 Golden Sierra

at No. 4 Ripon Christian

DIVISION VII

Millennium at Woodland Christian

Foresthill at Big Valley Christian

First-round byes: Stone Ridge Christian, Delta

  Comments