Scores & Stats

Thursday’s High School Scoreboard for Dec. 10, 2015

Bee Sports staff

HIGH SCHOOLS

BOYS BASKETBALL

FLORIN 95, VALLEY 84

Florin

26

22

22

25

95

Valley

27

16

21

20

84

F-Dawson 34, Lele 15, Lu 9, Abdula 8, Thyrese 12, Victor 9, Torres 8. V-Robinson 6, Woodside 5, Jackson 4, DeMello 5, Nowak 6, Bowen 8, Huckaba 22, Lazaresku 4, Androkitis 2, Stoever 22.

JOHNSON 90, BRADSHAW CHRISTIAN 67

Johnson

18

26

24

22

90

Bradshaw Christian

20

11

15

21

67

J–J.Henry 12, Voung 3, Stone 3, Cosey 18, M.Henry 12, Osby 18, Philips 10, O’Neil 10, Pringle 4. BC– Johnson 11, Mikulin 8, L.Wiliams 12, Roberts 5, K.Williams 11, Waite 2, Mathews 18.

Folsom Vista Classic

FOLSOM 85, VALLEY 20

Folsom

22

24

24

15

85

Valley

5

7

2

6

20

F-Wall 14, Ford 19, Penrose 6, Finch 7, Max Forbes 4, Johnson 4, Smith 7, Mas. Forbes 14, Andrews 6, Romberg 4. V-IdriS 3, Adams 6, Harris 3, Allen 4, Navarro 14.

VINTAGE 53, EL DORADO 29

Vintage

16

12

14

11

59

El Dorado

5

14

3

7

29

V-Miller 2, Cortes 5, Deanda 8, Graziani 7, Erickson 14, Troussieux 8, Chaudhary 9. ED-Knox 6, Heibel 10, Franks 2, Williams 5, Bumbaca 3, Stark 3.

Nevada Union Invitational Tournament

NEVADA UNION 51, ST. JOHN’S-NEW ZEALAND 37

St. John’s

6

9

12

10

37

Nevada Union

12

9

17

13

51

SJ–E. Simmons 3, Hamlin 11, Fitgerald 3, Doherty 4, K. Simmons 5, Taylor 2, White 9. NU–D. Menary 18, Edwards 2, G. Menary 8, Chensee 7, Ortiz 5, T. Carter 9, Weiss-Preszler 2.

EL CAMINO 98, GOLDEN VALLEY 64

Golden Valley

8

18

19

19

64

El Camino

28

19

26

25

98

GV–Rivera 4, Gonzales 3, Aves 14, Lee 9, Palayo 4, Earorgoza 19, Allen 3, Weatherby 2, Malhi 6. EC–Ahmed 13, Olsom 29, Escobar 8, Simmons 2, Boquet 7, Khatirine 3, Belant 8, Morita 3, Harkleroad 4, Williams 8, Dobson 13.

RENO 52, WILL C. WOOD 48

Live Oak Tournament

MESA VERDE 75, HAMILTON 57

Hamilton

15

9

9

24

57

Mesa Verde

16

23

21

15

75

H–Brantingham 22, Dowdy 4, Cardenas 7, Murray 2, C.Johnson 9, Pankratz 2, Meredith 11. MV–Moorehead 2, Bondar 10, Mollard 2, Vakulchik 6, Hernandez 3, Richardson 13, Burachek 11, Warren 8, Silva 4, Minton 16.

Antelope Tournament

WOODCREEK 66, COLLEGE PARK 43

College park

9

10

9

15

43

Woodcreek

21

14

19

12

66

CP–Ban 4, Speer 3, Pullin 7, Watkins 9, Klotz 2, Fornbacher 11, Miller 3, Taheri 2, Newman 2. W–Roberts 6, Riar 2, T.Turner 6, D.Brown 2, Asuncion 12, Hughes 6, Sharp 2, J.Brown 12, Cagle 14, Graves 2, K.Turner 2.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

RIVER VALLEY 49, GRANITE BAY 44

River Valley

7

11

18

13

49

Granite Bay

8

14

6

16

44

RV-Sandhu 5, Vasquez 4, Gill 2, Duggins 3, Mendoza 10, Castillo 10, Norris 14 Zasra 1. GB-Black 6, Mallo 7, Russell 19, Salidas 4, Martin 2, Kasarjian 2, Curran 2, MacMillan 2.

ROSEMONT 49, SHELDON 45

Rosemont

12

14

10

13

49

Sheldon

7

15

8

15

45

R-Colivalo 24, Ellison 9, Gowans 6, Williams 4, Mafi 2, Subina 2, Banks 2. S-Mendoza 26, Money 5, Almazon 4, Porto 2, Nonog 2, Fox 2.

Battle of the Foothills

PONDEROSA 53, UNION MINE 23

Ponderosa

14

14

16

9

53

Union Mine

2

9

8

4

23

P-Joy 3, Clayton 4, Pensa 7, Prescott 2, Rhodes 2, Zufelt 2, Blaine 4, Smith 13, Craft 16. UM-DeNault 4, Parker 3, Shinn 2. Vick 8, Heinriches 4, Rojas 2.

River City Tournament

SACRAMENTO 72, MONTERAY TRAIL 23

Sacramento

19

13

34

6

72

Monteray Trail

5

8

5

5

23

S-Turney 18, R. Brown 4, Avent 6, Garcia-Harris 2, Harris 10, Hernandez 13, S. Brown 7, Walters 10, Wilson 2. MT-Saelee 4, Crump 2, Castex 7, Thomphachanh 3, Williams 5, Thomas 2.

Rocklin Tournament

RIO LINDA 53, DEL ORO 43

Rio Linda

18

11

9

15

53

Del Oro

10

14

6

13

43

RL-Huffhines 18, Porter 17, Clayton 4, Bryant 6, Powell 2, Morrison 6. DO-Jabusch 10, Maranan 8, Huckaby 8, Walker 3, Sloss 9, Moore 5.

Claude Brock Tournament

ANTELOPE 76, FOOTHILL 20

Antelope

19

27

20

10

76

Foothill

8

2

9

1

20

A-Hardy 9, Sands 7, Washington 2, Nad Johnson 9, Baylon 9, Hawkins 4, Nai. Johnson 20, Agers-Sessom 2, Spann 14. F-M. Jackson 5, Q. Jackson 2, Herrera 13.

Lodi Tournament

BELLA VISTA 43 DOWNEY 24

Bella Vista

13

13

13

4

43

Downey

4

3

9

8

24

RIVER VALLEY 49, GRANITE BAY 44

River Valley

7

11

18

13

49

Granite Bay

8

14

6

16

44

RV–Sandhu 5, Vasquez 4, Gill 2, Dugins 3, Mendoza 10, Castillo 10, Norrs 14, Basra 1. GB–Black 6, Curran 2, Macmillan 2, Mallo 7, Martin 2, Russell 19, Kasarjian 2, Salidas 4.

Coach T Memorial Tournament

CASA ROBLE 53, HIGHLANDS 41

Casa Roble

12

7

14

20

53

Highlands

7

15

11

8

41

CR–Solis 8, Garvey 12, Maldonado 10, Tyler 17, Feltchall 6. H–Andrade 6, Terry 9, Thurston 13, Richardson 13.

Rumble on the River Tournament

RIVER CITY 52, CORDOVA 40

Cordova

10

11

7

12

40

River City

6

21

13

12

52

C–N.Jones 2, Tate 2, Wilson 14, Cooper 6, Graf 9, Reis 7. RC–Mondia 11, Davis 3, Diaz 2, Smith 3, Bair 8, Lowery 11, Singh 12, Garcia-Ochoa 2.

Lincoln Trojan Clash Tournament

WEST CAMPUS 68, KIMBALL 43

Kimball

16

7

8

12

––

43

West Campus

13

17

23

15

––

68

K–Hudson 13, Zerbey 1, Kol 3, Bautista 12, Gorman 5, Holmes 3, Moran 1, Jones 5. WC–Jefferson 15, Dent 5, Adams 22, Xiong 1, Brown 8, Smith 2, Cox 4, Marques 9, Dobson-Myers 2.

  Comments