Scores & Stats

Saturday’s High School scoreboard for Dec. 20, 2015

Bee Sports staff

HIGH SCHOOLS

BOYS BASKETBALL

Rocklin Holiday Classic

ROCKLIN 75, DEL ORO 51

Del Oro

11

13

10

17

51

Rockin

31

9

17

18

75

DO–Drake 22, Harrison 17, Longthorne 1, Dom. Pericin 2, Wong 2, Dan. Pericin 5, Rains 2. R–O’Brien 2, Calhoun 11, Agiurre 6, Oehler 9, Lopez 2, Cherry 2, Mata 3, Preece 18, McBride 13, Walberg 1, Nolan 1, Baur 2, Lane 5.

ROSEVILLE 68, DEL CAMPO 57

Roseville

21

19

12

16

68

Del Campo

10

15

17

15

57

R-Granucci 15, Cirrincione 2, Del Rosario 4, Baer 11, Anderson 15, Edwards 18, Jallers 3. DC-Gunther 2, J. Johnson 3, T. Johnson 6, Bryant 20, Gallagher 19, Stevens 4, Campbell 2.

Tripplr R tournament

DEL CAMPO 45 BELLA VISTA 39

Del Campo

12

10

11

12

45

Bella Vista

8

8

13

10

39

DC-Ruiz 1, Coleman 3, Wilson 4, McMurtrey 1, Meehan 7, Lathe 9, Sanchez 2, Biggs 18. BV-Johnson 2, Fuchs 2, S. Diregolo 19, R. Diregolo 14, Deluz 2.

Mel Good Holiday Tournament

WEST CAMPUS 73 RIVER VALLEY 48

West Campus

22

24

14

12

73

River Valley

11

9

11

17

48

St. Hope Elite Classic

JOHNSON 68 PONDEROSA 66

Johnson

22

16

9

20

68

Ponderosa

17

14

16

17

66

J-M. Henry 5, J. Henry 8, Cosey 24, Osby 10, Pringle 6, O’Neil 12, Voung 3. P-Smith 6, Orr 5, Whitfield 2, Brennan 10, Macklin 21, Wheeler 17, Sherrod 3, Doe 2.

Red Bluff Holiday Classic

NAVADA UNION 44, OREGON CITY 42

Navada Union

7

19

9

9

44

Oregon City

15

8

7

12

42

NU-D. Menary 12, Edwards 5, G. Menary 12, Carter 2, Chensee 13. OC-Sisul 2, Figert 6, Canty 3, Young 10, Bradford 12, Kaloust 2, Smith 5, Sillett 2.

FRANKLIN 65, RED BLUFF 51

Franklin

13

22

12

18

65

Red Bluff

16

13

11

11

51

F–Wiltz 9, Jackson 11, Sweat 2, Davis 1, Crawford 9, Sim 2, Seibureh 8, Pangan 6, Glenn 5, Newman 7, Clark 2, Nolen 3. RB–Spencer 6, Tanner 6, McNeil 4, Pritchard 17, Knight 14, Sinclair 2, Perdue 2.

St. Hope Elite Hoop Classic

JOHNSON 68, PONDEROSA 66

Johnson

22

16

9

21

68

Ponderosa

17

14

16

19

66

J–M. Henry 10, J. Henry 4, Cosey 23, Osby 9, Pringle 6, O’Neil 13, Vuong 3. P–Smith 6, Orr 5, Whitfield 2, Brennan 12, Macklin 19, Wheeler 17, Sherrod 3, Doe 2.

Mission Prep Christmas Classic

JESUIT 63, CENTENNIAL 58

Jesuit

20

9

17

17

63

Centennial

12

11

14

21

58

J–Ehrlich 16, Virga 11, Rutherford 9, Pangelinan 9, Rivers 5, Simpson 6, Duffy 7. C–Sison 3, Hill 7, Johnson 15, Dougherty 8, Check 22, Barksdale 3.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Rio Americano Tournament

GRANITE BAY 49, LATHROP 39

Granite Bay

15

7

10

17

49

Lathrop

16

8

11

4

39

GB-Black 17, Russell 12, Brown 11, Salidas 2, Breilh 4, Martin 1, Kesarjian 2. L-T. Phillips 2, Thorton 8, D. Phillips 9, Steen 5, Mertilien 3, Cotton 11.

Trojan Tossup

FOLSOM 54, RIVER CITY 36

Folsom

16

15

7

16

54

River City

4

5

20

7

36

F-Forbes 13, Armstrong 7, Gordan 3, Beckman 12, Larocca 17, Russell 2. R-Mondia 5, Moore 2, Bair 3, Lowery 14, Sighn 2, Elston 8, Garcia-Ocho 2.

INDERKUM 65, PONDEROSA 45

Ponderosa

10

21

7

7

45

Inderkum

18

10

15

22

65

P–Clayton 15, Pensa 3, Zufelt 2, Blaine 4, Smith 8, Craft 13. I–Dillard 11, Williams 8, Moore 2, Pippins 9, Griffin 31, Capangpanga 2, Richardson 2.

Nike Tournament of Champions

ST. FRANCIS 74, LUTHERAN-COLORADO 36

Lutheran

10

12

6

8

36

St. Francis

18

26

15

14

74

StF–Fairbrook 18, Razo 14, Craig 12, Nicolos 10, Huffman 9, Kraeger 3, Deterding 2, Koerwitz 2, Ortiz 2, Williams 2. L–Vigil 17, Stuckey 7, Walden 7, Sperie 3, Knutson 2.

  Comments