Scores & Stats

Wednesday’s High School Scoreboard for Feb. 3, 2016

HIGH SCHOOLS

BOYS BASKETBALL

BURBANK 102, VALLEY 48

Valley

15

13

9

11

48

Burbank

32

21

31

18

102

V–Ala 4, Allen 2, Willis 11, Harris 12, Adams 4, Idris 2, Navarro 10, Manzon 3. B–Derouen 23, Hollis 16, Alston 11, Davis 13, Bruner 16, Gill 9, Bailey 2, Austin 12.

OAK RIDGE 59, ROCKLIN 56

Oak Ridge

11

12

13

23

59

Rocklin

11

14

15

16

56

OR–Battaglia 25, Duane 4, Kisilewicz 7, Casey 17, Alhady 2, Compton 4. R–Calhoun 9, Lopez 21, Cherry 2, Mata 6, Preece 9, McBride 9.

ANTELOPE 79, ROSEVILLE 55

Antelope

29

12

19

19

79

Roseville

6

11

22

16

55

A–Hardy 2, Campbell 20, Tease 27, Richards 3, Singleton 2, Warren 6, Strijaous 11, Echeveria 1, Aaron 3, Lewis 4. R–Triplett 6, Granucci 19, Cirrincione 3, Russell 2, Del Rosario 2, Baer 2, Mancha 7, Edwards 14.

WEST CAMPUS 53, DIXON 41

Dixon

7

11

14

9

41

West Campus

14

15

9

15

53

D–Bermudez 2, Giardino 11, Dickerson 10, Hattfield 7, Nagle 7, Hill 4. WC–Yang 11, Bates 7, Davis 18, Lucas 2, Karren 2, Khela 13.

JOHNSON 82, FLORIN 24

Florin

4

10

5

5

24

Johnson

27

14

35

6

82

F–L. Lee 11, Lu 1, Khan 2, V. Lee 1, Torres 9. J–J. Henry 18, Vuong 9, Cosey 9, M. Henry 26, Osby 14, Phillips 2, O’Neil 2, Stone 2.

SACRAMENTO 93, LAGUNA CREEK 34

Laguna Creek

14

12

3

5

34

Sacramento

30

30

24

9

93

LC–Woods 5, Reed 6, Gantt 7, Chris Bean 4, Hill 5, Johnson 3, Coleman 4. S–Gonzalez 7, Hines 16, J. Henderson 10, Durr 12, Williams 11, Ellis 3, Richardson 2, K. Henderson 4, Young 16, Terrell 10, Avent 2.

JESUIT 69, ELK GROVE 49

Elk Grove

14

10

11

14

49

Jesuit

20

16

14

19

69

EG–Dhuncy 3, Serna 2, Le 2, Osayi Imasuen 2, Siu 4, Osasu Imasuen 5, Dietz 3, Malott 9, Stewart 5, James 12, Murphy 2. J–Ehrlich 8, Virga 5, Cantrell 3, DeLeon 2, Pangelinan 11, Similai 4, Byrd 2, Simpson 15, Duffy 16, Lambey 3.

BELLA VISTA 55, OAKMONT 28

Oakmont

6

11

6

5

28

Bella Vista

12

22

17

4

55

O–Woods 4, Na. Parker 4, No. Parker 1, Gagain 14, Estabillo 2, B. Benda 2, C. Benda 1. BV–Lambdin 7, McFarlane 4, Brady 8, Gallegos 11, Grush 2, Collard 4, Berkness 7, Chilcutt 12.

NEVADA UNION 77, GRANITE BAY 61

Granite Bay

11

20

13

17

61

Nevada Union

14

20

23

20

77

GB–Smith 2, Tooley 18, Haug 3, Nelson 20, Boyle 3, Palmaer 15. NU–D. Menary 21, Edwards 10, G. Menary 17, D. Carter 11, Chensee 6, Ortiz 2, T. Carter 7, Weiss-Preszler 2, Clouse 1.

GRANT 62, PLEASANT GROVE 59

Pleasant Grove

11

13

19

16

59

Grant

16

19

6

21

62

PG–D. Johnson 11, Quinn 11, Belden 13, Dhillon 6, Dhaliwal 7, M. Johnson 7, Singh 4. G–T. Jackson 4, Blackmon 18, B. Jackson 2, Smoots-Jones 19, Richardson 4, Sells 8, Jones 7.

SHELDON 88, DAVIS 64

Davis

12

12

21

19

64

Sheldon

28

15

27

18

88

D–Austin 11, Hessl 6, Kreidler 10, Welch 17, McTygue 2, Bergevin 8, Smith 2, Strong 6, Skaggs 2. S–E. Duplechan 10, Cobb 2, Brooks 21, Gill 2, Manning 30, Mason 6, Viray 2, Greene 7, I. Duplechan 8.

WOODCREEK 76, DEL ORO 51

Del Oro

9

10

16

16

51

Woodcreek

19

17

17

23

76

DO–Smartt 15, Drake 8, Harrison 5, Udoffia 7, Stahlberg 2, Longthorne 3, Pericin 7, Rains 3, Lang 1. W–Roberts 5, Moenning 2, D. Brown 2, Asuncion 12, Hughes 18, Sharp 4, J. Brown 26, Bush 1, Graves 2, Jiang 2, Turner 2.

BRADSHAW CHRISTIAN 75, VACAVILLE CHRISTIAN 42

Vacaville Christian

6

7

17

12

42

Bradshaw Christian

15

24

19

17

75

VC–Abrams 3, Grabowski 7, Kenyon 5, Munar 3, Pineschi 10, Cortez 1, Alexander 11, Currington 2. BC–Johnson 7, Mikulin 6, LJ Williams 26, Roberts 6, Morrison 2, K. Williams 6, White 6, Mathews 14, Baltazar 2.

PONDEROSA 80, WHITNEY 66

Whitney

17

15

15

19

66

Ponderosa

22

7

17

34

80

W–Porras 5, Jimenez 2, Kraft 2, Lewis 4, Taylor 2, Ali 6, Bennett 2, Willis 3, Sharrah 9, Sterri 17, Price 14. P–Smith 5, Orr 25, Macklin 26, Wheeler 11, Sherrod 5, Doe 8.

ANTELOPE 79, ROSEVILLE 55

Antelope

29

12

19

19

79

Roseville

6

11

22

16

55

A–Hardy 2, Campbell 20, Tease 27, Richards 3, Singleton 2, Warren 6, Strijaous 11, Echeveria 1, Aaron 3, Lewis 4. R–Triplett 6, Granucci 19, Cirrincione 3, Russell 2, Del Rosario 2, Baer 2, Mancha 7, Edwards 14.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

BEAR RIVER 51, CENTER 38

Center

9

6

14

9

38

Bear River

13

7

20

11

51

C–Hughes 11, Bowens 18, Perez 5, Bell 4. BR–Albee 9, Wirth 13, Solomon 1, Meylor 11, Rath 17.

DEL CAMPO 50, COSUMNES OAKS 48

Cosumnes Oaks

11

19

13

5

48

Del Campo

12

10

9

19

50

CO–Hess 5, Boateng 6, Witcher 25, Lake 10, Frazier 2. DC–Allen 1, Montoya 6, Mason 1, Wilson 6, Case 4, Meehan 4, Lathe 1, Sanchez 6, Biggs 21.

ANTELOPE 46, ROSEVILLE 25

Roseville

0

7

9

9

25

Antelope

8

7

18

13

46

R–McKay 9, Bowen-Seay 2, Rubey 5, Bautista 4, Beam 1, McCurry 4. A–Sands 3, Agers-Sessoms 2, Bolar 3, Na. Johnson 15, Hawkins 2, Ni. Johnson 8, Spann 11, Ustimchuk 2.

PONDEROSA 69, WHITNEY 49

Ponderosa

13

20

20

16

69

Whitney

10

14

20

5

49

P–Joy 6, Pensa 9, Rhodes 1, Blaine 15, Smith 15, Craft 23. W–Bustamante 2, Gregory 2, Sabu 3, Roskelley 10, Van Dyke 2, Macfarlane 5, McCarrick 2, Lewis 12, Brustman 3, Wallace 8.

CALL IN YOUR SCORES

Want to make sure your school is represented on our nightly scores list? Report them to The Bee. Area high school football coaches and scorekeepers are encouraged to report results immediately after games. Call 916-441-4100.

  Comments