Scores & Stats

Saturday’s High School Scoreboard (01/10/15)

BOYS BASKETBALL

OAK RIDGE 75, ROCKLIN 59

Oak Ridge

26

16

12

21

75

Rocklin

14

13

16

16

59

OR–Schumutte 18, Davis 3, Millhollin 8, Casey 4, Kisilewicz 5, Compton 15, Jeffery 22. R–Toto 6, McBride 3, Safin 7, Williams 9, Lopez 3, Michalet 5, Preece 4, Fokes 6, Gustafson 11, Wille 5.

WOODCREEK 74, DEL ORO 68

Del Oro

15

25

19

9

68

Woodcreek

13

23

16

22

74

DO–Smartt 10, Tarabetz 7, Hoffart 2, Udoffia 23, Foldano 5, Pericin 5, Drake 8, Casperite 6, Rains 2. W–Blackwell 22, Collins 7, Corbin 11, Brown 31, Austefjord 3.

CENTER 57, RIO LINDA 49

Center

19

12

15

11

57

Rio Linda

15

13

9

12

49

C–Stover 8, Nelson-Bell 2, Tsverov 18, Moessner 1, McBane 9, Talamoni 5, Brown 3, Oill 11. RL–Robinson 4, Maun 4, Lucas 24, Seabron 11, Mobley 4, Clark 2.

BISHOP O’DOWD 82, SACRAMENTO 54

Sacramento

13

17

9

15

54

Bishop O’Dowd

17

27

18

20

82

B–Hardy 2, Austin 20, Walker 2, Rabb 27, Sandhu 9, Longrus 2, Thomas 12, Chidom 8. S–Matthews 9, Hines 8, Durr 6, Young 16, Terrell 11, Shabazz 2, Rodriguez 2.

NEVADA UNION 57, GRANITE BAY 48

Granite Bay

12

15

8

13

48

Nevada Union

11

14

17

15

57

NU–Edwards 2, Perkins 4, Brown 4, D.Carter 4, Chensee 14, T.Carter 2, G.Menary 10, D.Manere 17. GB–Tooley 19, Arai 3, Boyle 3, McHale 7, Nelson 14, Henrichs 2.


Cavalier Classic

SHELDON 48, CANTWELL-SACRED HEART 46

Sheldon

8

15

11

14

48

Cantwell

14

10

13

9

46

S–Cobb 3, Brooks 9, Every 2, Cook 4, Manning 16, Allen 2, Mason 7, Greene 5. CSH–Zedan 4, Milinkovic 2, Shepard 2, Davidson 21, Dragovic 4, Rakocevic 6, Cortez 7.


Father Kelly Tribute

At Jesuit High School

COSUMNES OAKS 70, FOOTHILL 62

Cosumnes

12

23

12

15

62

Foothill

19

13

20

18

70

F–Hansen 11, Potts 14, Kennedy 1, Miles 13, Robertson 21. CO–Stallworth 29, Gray 10, Dresser 3, Toles 24.

KENNEDY 57, NEWARK MEMORIAL 51

Newark

19

9

6

17

51

Kennedy

19

15

9

14

57

NM–Brown 8, Shackleford 2, McKinney 3, Harris 9, Boyd 8, Franklin 9, Singh 12. K-Carr 6, Davis 2, Hutt 8, Uda 7, Perez 2, Grace 2, Coner 5, Alexander 18, Crump 2, Taira 7.

PLEASANT GROVE 59, BERKELEY 56

Berkeley

11

10

15

20

56

P. Grove

14

9

10

26

59

B–Roquermore 14, Malone 2, Morris 5, Copeland 12, Allen 18, Baker 2, Spikes 3. PG-Chriss 36, Tate 10, Quinn 6, M.Johnson 2, Morris 1, D. Johnson 4.

JESUIT 82, FREEDOM-OAKLEY 78 (OT)

Freedom

17

11

28

13

9

78

Jesuit

22

15

17

15

13

82

F–Evans 24, Gray 4, D.Collins 7, Pierce 3, Guy 6, Costa 7, Smith 17, Ketchen 5, Stokes 5. J–Ehrlich 4, Romo 5, Rivers 31, Bailey 25, Duffy 9, Simpson 8.

MONTE VISTA 66, FOLSOM 64

Monte Vista

13

17

10

26

66

Folsom

14

12

15

23

64

MV–Mitu 36, Mileski 2, Anderson 6, S.LaShells 2, W.LaShells 20. F–Ford 25, Finch 7, Deguara 9, Wall 10, Forbes 2, Andrews 5, Russell 6.


Late Friday

CAPITAL CHRISTIAN 80, WEST CAMPUS 45

WC–Williams 8, Garber 2, Tang 1, Muccular 10, Dent 15, Wilson 2, Yang 7. CC–Jones 16, Ware 6, Lau 12, Shelton-Mosley 11, Henley 7, Fowler 6, Z. Chappell 7, Yee 5, Tate 6, Kyumba 1, Hope 3.

SHELDON 56, FRANKLIN 45

S–Cobb 12, Brooks 7, Every 2, Cook 9, Manning 12, Allen 2, Mason 2, Riar 2, Greene 18. F–Payne 21, Allen 5, Crawford 1, Tactacan 10, Quan 2, Ford 2, Fayne 4.

FOREST LAKE CHR. 52, VICTORY CHR. 46

FLC–Blackburn 17, Dethlefs 17, Bre. Soria 2, K. Soria 10, Schneider 6. VC–Dolce 3, Furtado 24, Blodgett 3, Nocito 8, Smith-Steward 2, Lopez 6.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

ST. FRANCIS 60, CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 50

Chr. Brothers

9

13

11

17

50

St. Francis

19

12

14

15

60

CB–Mark 12, McKechnie 9, Earley 7, Cantiller 6, Dahl 5, Cooper 4, Nelson 3, Ramirez 2, Oversteet 2. SF–Rogers 14, Soloaga 11, Craig 10, Huffman 8, Razo 7, Fairbrook 4, Molodanof 3, Ortiz 3.

NEVADA UNION 68, GRANITE BAY 63

Granite Bay

15

9

14

25

63

Nevada Union

12

22

15

19

68

GB–Black 30, Wright 20, Russell 2, Brown 4, Snyder 4, Denning 3. NU–Dehart 7, Paye 7, Baldwin 11, Willis 18, Lundmark 15, Gulsvig 10.

RIO LINDA 66, CENTER 24

Center

7

4

7

6

24

Rio Linda

22

22

16

6

66

C–Smith 3, Armstrong 2, Butler 1, Robinson 1, Jefferson 2, Afoa 4, Bell 2, Stark 1, King 8. RL–Burns 3, Huffhines 5, Porter 13, Clayton 6, Sanders 23, Bryant 10, Morrison 4, Baisden 2.

COLFAX 38, EL DORADO 26

El Dorado

5

8

9

4

26

Colfax

11

6

11

10

38

ED–Tate 6, Wilson 11, Haverson 3, Klinkenborg 6. C–Heimann 8, Kirkland 2, Avila 19, Bauer 8, Williams 1.

DEL ORO 55, WOODCREEK 35

Del Oro

17

8

22

8

55

Woodcreek

7

11

4

13

35

DO–Mitchell 5, Runte 13, Balser 7, Jordan 14, Barbour 2, Heyn 14. W–Daniels 9, Kashow 2, Milani 5, Ramsey 7, Decker 2, Carr 1, Palmer 6, Gockley 3.

OAK RIDGE 61, ROCKLIN 38

Oak Ridge

19

12

16

14

61

Rocklin

10

5

11

12

38

OR–Dulgar 12, Lamy 3, Conde 15, Peters 7, McCoy 7, Delapp 12, Drossos 5. R–Goyhenetche 5, Milam 2, Adame 4, McLain 2, Purvis 11, Summers 4, Payne 10.

WRESTLING

El Camino Invitational

(Placements only)

Team results: 1. Ponderosa; 2. El Camino; 3.Leigh-San Jose.

Individual results: 106—1. Kachmar, Whitney; 2. Danieli, Bear River; 3. Mitchell, Valley. 113—1. Baloch, Valley; 2. Davis, Bradshaw Christian; 3. Debartoli, Capital Christian. 120—1. Ward, Ponderosa; 2. Wardwell, Leigh; 3. Freymond, Lincoln. 126—1. Ridley, Del Campo; 2. Juarez, Lincoln; 3. Wilkie, Capital Christian. 132—1. Miller, Ponderosa; 2. Trevino, Del Campo; 3. Toca, Vacaville Christian. 138—1. Reese, Ponderosa; 2. Harrison, Pioneer; 3. Martinez, Lincoln.

145—1. Hagy, Jesuit; 2. Lanham, El Camino; 3. Jaleel, Vallejo. 152—1. Holloway, Ponderosa; 2. Humphrey, Mira Loma; 3. Liou, Leigh. 160—1. Deitchman, Ponderosa; 2. Shatz, Rio Americano; 3. Painter, Lincoln. 170—1. Cummings, Leigh; 2. Robbins, Bradshaw Christian; 3. Abrams, Sacramento. 182—1. Perry, Ponderosa; 2. Bolden, El Camino; 3. Cornes, Whitney. 195—1. Hus, Capital Christian; 2. Powell, Whitney; 3. Chaney, Ponderosa. 220—1. Monroe, Pioneer; 2. Reynolds, El Camino; 3. Delvalle, Ponderosa. 285—1. Franco, Vallejo; 2. Rouse, Capital Christian; 3. Sanchez, Valley.

  Comments