Scores & Stats

Friday’s High School Scoreboard for March 4, 2016

HIGH SCHOOLS

BOYS BASKETBALL

Sac-Joaquin Section playoffs

DIVISION I

Today’s championship

At Sleep Train Arena

No. 2 Modesto Christian vs. No. 1 Folsom, 8:30 p.m.

DIVISION II

Today’s championship

At Sleep Train Arena

No. 1 Sacramento vs. No. 2 Antelope, 4:30 p.m.

DIVISION III

Friday’s championship

At Sleep Train Arena

Weston Ranch 69, Manteca 57

DIVISION IV

Today’s championship

At Sleep Train Arena

No. 2 West Campus vs. No. 1 Central Catholic, 3 p.m.

DIVISION V

Friday’s championship

At Sleep Train Arena

Mariposa 79, Brookside Christian 75 (OT)

DIVISION VI

Thursday’s championship

At Galt High School

No. 2 Stockton Christian 69, No. 1 Sacramento Waldorf 66

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Sac-Joaquin Section playoffs

DIVISION I

Today’s championship

At Sleep Train Arena

No. 3 St. Francis vs. No. 1 St. Mary’s,

6:30 p.m.

DIVISION II

Today’s championship

At Sleep Train Arena

No. 2 Vanden vs. No. 1 Antelope, 1 p.m.

DIVISION III

Friday’s championship

At Sleep Train Arena

Rio Linda 64, Christian Brothers 51

DIVISION IV

Today’s championship

At Sleep Train Arena

No. 2 West Campus at No. 1 Brookside Christian, 11:30 a.m.

DIVISION V

Friday’s championship

At Sleep Train Arena

Capital Christian 58, Argonaut 36

DIVISION VI

Thursday’s championship

At Galt High School

Sacramento Waldorf 59, Turlock Christian 51

GIRLS LACROSSE

CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 12, COLLEGE PARK 4

CB–Walaitis 8, Berger 1, S. Burbridge, Enos, Donovan. CP–Meyer 2, Seto, Bechter.

SWIMMING

Boys

KENNEDY 97, WEST 73

200 medley relay–K, 1:56:93; 200 free–Lee, K, 2:09:47; 200 IM–Ma, W, 2:30:10; 50 free–Yu, K, 0:27:42; 100 fly–Marks, W, 1:08:79; 100 free–Ma, W, 0:59:06; 500 free–Selvin, K, 6:08:72; 200 free relay–K, 1:47:41; 100 back–Lee, K, 1:05:22; 100 breast–Marks, W, 1:13:25; 400 free relay–K, 3:56:81.

Girls

KENNEDY 117, WEST 49

200 medley relay–K, 2:05:16; 200 free–Laline, W, 2:20:61; 200 IM–Santiago, K, 2:37:86; 50 free–Ng, K, 0:26:72; 100 fly–Aline, W, 1:10:94; 100 free–Leong, K, 1:10:66; 500 free–Santiago, K, 6:12:84; 200 free relay–K, 2:19:16; 100 back–Umemoto, K, 1:04:43; 100 breast–Umemoto, K, 1:21:62; 400 free relay–K, 4:11:12.

  Comments