Sports on TV & Radio

TV / Radio listings for Feb. 14 and Feb. 15

Today’s Best Bets

BOXING

TIME

TV

RADIO

Heavyweights, Muralimov vs. Rossy

7:30 p.m.

CBSSN

COLLEGE BASEBALL

Indiana at Stanford

6 p.m.

PAC12

GOLF

PGA, Pebble Beach National Pro-Am

10 a.m.

GOLF

PGA, Pebble Beach National Pro-Am

Noon

13

Champions, ACE Group Classic

Noon

GOLF

MEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Ohio State at Michigan State

9 a.m.

ESPN

Memphis at South Florida

9 a.m.

ESPNU

St. John’s at Xavier

9:30 a.m.

FOX40

St. Bonaventure at Dayton

9:30 a.m.

NBCSN

Baylor at Kansas

10 a.m.

13

Marquette at Creighton

10 a.m.

FS1

South Carolina at Kentucky

11 a.m.

ESPN

VCU at George Washington

11 a.m.

ESPN2

Tulane at Cincinnati

11 a.m.

ESPNU

East Carolina at Temple

11 a.m.

CBSSN

Oregon at UCLA

Noon

FOX40

North Carolina State at Louisville

1 p.m.

ESPN

West Virginia at Iowa State

1 p.m.

ESPN2

Mississippi State at Missouri

1 p.m.

ESPNU

Saint Mary’s at San Diego

1 p.m.

CSNCA

LSU at Tennessee

1 p.m.

SEC

Oregon State at USC

2 p.m.

PAC12

Duke at Syracuse

3 p.m.

ESPN

Wichita State at Illinois State

3 p.m.

ESPN2

Oklahoma State at TCU

3 p.m.

ESPNU

Villanova at Butler

3 p.m.

CBSSN

Florida at Texas A&M

3:30 p.m.

SEC

Oklahoma at Kansas State

5 p.m.

ESPN2

Vanderbilt at Alabama

5 p.m.

ESPNU

Pepperdine at Gonzaga

5 p.m.

CSNBA

Colorado State at San Diego State

5 p.m.

CBSSN

Maryland at Penn State

5:30 p.m.

BIG10

Connecticut at SMU

6 p.m.

ESPN

Pacific at BYU

6 p.m.

BYU

Arkansas at Mississippi

6 p.m.

SEC

New Mexico at Nevada

7 p.m.

ESPN2

Loyola Marymount at Portland

7 p.m.

CSNBA

Sacramento State at Idaho

7:05 p.m.

1380

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

UFC Fight Night, Henderson vs. Thatch

7 p.m.

FS1

MOTOR SPORTS

Sprint Cup, Sprint Unlimited

5 p.m.

FOX40

NBA

All-Star Saturday

5 p.m.

TNT

1320

NHL

Toronto at Montreal

4 p.m.

NHL

Washington at Los Angeles

7 p.m.

CSNCA

RUGBY

USA Sevens, pool play

11 a.m.

3

USA Sevens, quarterfinals

1:30 p.m.

NBCSN

TRACK & FIELD

Millrose Games

3 p.m.

NBCSN

WINTER SPORTS

Alpine Worlds, women’s slalom

1:30 p.m.

3


Sunday’s Best Bets

BOWLING

TIME

TV

RADIO

PBA, Tournament of Champions

10 a.m.

ESPN

GOLF

PGA, Pebble Beach National Pro-Am

10 a.m.

GOLF

PGA, Pebble Beach National Pro-Am

Noon

13

Champions, ACE Group Classic

Noon

GOLF

MEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Illinois at Wisconsin

10 a.m.

13

St. Joseph’s at Fordham

11:30 a.m.

NBCSN

Iowa at Northwestern

Noon

BIG10

Northern Iowa at Missouri State

1 p.m.

ESPNU

Stanford at Colorado

1 p.m.

FS1

Nebraska at Purdue

2:15 p.m.

BIG10

Arizona State at Washington

2:30 p.m.

PAC12

Miami at Boston College

3:30 p.m.

ESPNU

Arizona at Washington State

3:30 p.m.

FS1

Minnesota at Indiana

4:30 p.m.

BIG10

Cal at Utah

5:30 p.m.

ESPNU

MOTOR SPORTS

Sprint Cup, Daytona 500 qualifying

10 a.m.

FOX40

NBA

All-Star Game

5:30 p.m.

TNT

NHL

Pittsburgh at Chicago

9:30 a.m.

3

Tampa Bay at San Jose

5 p.m.

CSNCA

950

SOCCER

FA Cup, Leicester City at Aston Villa

4:30 a.m.

FS1

WINTER SPORTS

Alpine Worlds, men’s slalom

1:30 p.m.

3

WOMEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

UCLA at Stanford

4:30 p.m.

PAC12

USC at Cal

6:30 p.m.

PAC12

Schedule subject to change

  Comments