Sports on TV & Radio

TV/Radio Listings for Nov. 23 and Nov. 24, 2016

ON THE AIR

Today’s Best Bets

MEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

TIME

TV

Battle 4 Atlantis, Wichita State vs. LSU

9 a.m.

ESPN2

Cleveland State at Kentucky

10 a.m.

SEC

Battle 4 Atlantis, Baylor vs. VCU

11:30 a.m.

ESPN2

Michigan at South Carolina

2 p.m.

ESPNU

Colgate at Penn State

4 p.m.

BTN

William & Mary at Duke

4 p.m.

ESPNU

College of Charleston at Villanova

4 p.m.

FS1

Missouri State at DePaul

5 p.m.

FSN

Cancun Challenge, championship

5:30 p.m.

CBSSN

Maui Invitational, championship

7 p.m.

ESPN2

Alaska Shootout, Buffalo at Alaska-Anchorage

8 p.m.

CBSSN

MGM Grand Main Event, championship

9 p.m.

ESPN2

Alaska Shootout, Oakland vs. Nevada

10:30 p.m.

CBSSN

NBA

San Antonio at Charlotte

4 p.m.

ESPN

Minnesota at New Orleans

6:30 p.m.

ESPN

Oklahoma City at Kings

7:30 p.m.

CSNCA

NHL

Philadelphia at Tampa Bay

4:30 p.m.

NBCSN

Chicago at San Jose

7 p.m.

NBCSN

SOCCER

Champions, Rostov vs. Bayern Munich

9 a.m.

FS1

Champions, Arsenal vs. Paris Saint-Germain

11:30 a.m.

FS1

Thursday’s Best Bets

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

TIME

TV

LSU at Texas A&M

4:30 p.m.

ESPN

Miles College at Alabama State.*

9 p.m.

ESPNU

MEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Battle 4 Atlantis, semifinal

9 a.m.

ESPN

AdvoCare Invitational, Indiana State vs. Iowa State

9 a.m.

ESPN2

NIT Season Tip-Off, Florida State vs. Temple

9 a.m.

ESPNU

Battle 4 Atlantis, semifinal

11:30 a.m.

ESPN

AdvoCare Invitational, Stanford vs. Miami

11:30 a.m.

ESPN2

NIT Season Tip-Off, West Virginia vs. Illinois

11:30 a.m.

ESPNU

Wooden Legacy, Virginia Tech vs. New Mexico

1:30 p.m.

ESPN

AdvoCare Invitational, Gonzaga vs. Quinnipac

3:30 p.m.

ESPN2

Las Vegas Invitational, Butler vs. Vanderbilt

5 p.m.

FS1

Alaska Shootout, Drake vs. Iona

6:30 p.m.

CBSSN

Las Vegas Invitational, Arizona vs. Santa Clara

7:30 p.m.

FS1

Wooden Legacy, UCLA vs. Portland

8 p.m.

ESPN2

Alaska Shootout, UC Davis vs. Weber State

9 p.m.

CBSSN

NFL

Minnesota at Detroit

9:30 a.m.

13

Washington at Dallas

1:30 p.m.

40

Pittsburgh at Indianapolis

5:30 p.m.

3

SOCCER

Europa, Fenerbahce SK vs. Zorya Luhansk

8 a.m.

FS1

Europa, Sparta Praha vs. Southampton

10 a.m.

FS1

Europa, Manchester United vs. Feyenoord

noon

FS1

*Taped; schedule subject to change

ON THE RADIO

Today

MEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL – Maui Invitational, championship, 6:30 p.m., 1320

NBA – Oklahoma City at Kings, 7:30 p.m., 950, 1140

WOMEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL – Montana State at UC Davis, 7 p.m., 90.3

Thursday

COLLEGE FOOTBALL – LSU at Texas A&M, 4:30 p.m., 1320

MEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL – Great Alaska Shootout, UC Davis vs. Weber State, 9 p.m, 105.5

NFL – Minnesota at Detroit 9:30 a.m., 1140; Washington at Dallas, 1:30 p.m., 1140, 1320; Pittsburgh at Indianapolis, 5:30 p.m., 1140

  Comments