Sports on TV & Radio

TV / Radio listings for March 7 and March 8

Today’s Best Bets

BASEBALL

TIME

TV

RADIO

Preseason, Giants vs. San Diego

12:05 p.m.

CSNBA

BOXING

Welterweights, Thurman vs. Guerrero

5:30 p.m.

3

GOLF

WGC, Cadillac Championship

9 a.m.

GOLF

WGC, Cadillac Championship

Noon

3

PGA, Puerto Rico Open*

3 p.m.

GOLF

MEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Syracuse at North Carolina State

9 a.m.

13

Seton Hall at Georgetown

9 a.m.

FOX40

Michigan State at Indiana

9 a.m.

ESPN

Pittsburgh at Florida State

9 a.m.

ESPN2

Butler at Providence

9 a.m.

FS1

Northwestern at Iowa

9 a.m.

BIG10

Florida at Kentucky

11 a.m.

13

1320

St. John’s at Villanova

11 a.m.

FOX40

LSU at Arkansas

11 a.m.

ESPN

Connecticut at Temple

11 a.m.

ESPN2

Rutgers at Michigan

11:15 a.m.

BIG10

Cal at Arizona State

11:30 a.m.

PAC12

950

Stanford at Arizona

1 p.m.

13

1320

Kansas at Oklahoma

1 p.m.

ESPN

Kansas State at Texas

1 p.m.

ESPN2

Georgia at Auburn

1 p.m.

SEC

Sacramento State at Northern Arizona

1:05 p.m.

1380

Utah at Washington

1:30 p.m.

PAC12

Illinois at Purdue

1:30 p.m.

BIG10

Virginia at Louisville

3:30 p.m.

ESPN

Colorado at Washington State

3:30 p.m.

PAC12

Missouri at Mississippi State

3:30 p.m.

SEC

Iowa State at TCU

5:30 p.m.

ESPNEWS

Duke at North Carolina

6 p.m.

ESPN

1320

Nevada at San Diego State

7 p.m.

CBSSN

UC Irvine at UC Davis

7 p.m.

105.5

MOTOR SPORTS

XFINITY, Boyd Gaming 300

1 p.m.

FS1

NBA

Kings at Miami

4:30 p.m.

CSNCA

950, 1140

NHL

Vancouver at San Jose

7 p.m.

CSNCA

SOCCER

MLS, San Jose at Dallas

5:30 p.m.

CSNBA

WOMEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

UC Davis at UC Irvine

2 p.m.

90.3


Sunday’s Best Bets

BASEBALL

TIME

TV

RADIO

Preseason, Baltimore vs. Minnesota

10:05 a.m.

MLB

Preseason, San Diego vs. Colorado

1:05 p.m.

MLB

GOLF

WGC, Cadillac Championship

10 a.m.

GOLF

WGC, Cadillac Championship

Noon

3

PGA, Puerto Rico Open*

4 p.m.

GOLF

MEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Memphis at Cincinnati

9 a.m.

13

Big South championship

9:30 a.m.

ESPN2

Missouri Valley championship

11 a.m.

13

Atlantic Sun Tournament

11:30 a.m.

ESPN2

Tulsa at SMU

Noon

ESPNU

Wisconsin at Ohio State

1:30 p.m.

13

MOTOR SPORTS

Sprint Cup, Kobalt 400

12:30 p.m.

FOX40

NBA

Chicago at San Antonio

10 a.m.

10

1320

L.A. Clippers at Golden State

12:30 p.m.

10

1320

Toronto at Oklahoma City

4 p.m.

NBA

Dallas at L.A. Lakers

6:30 p.m.

NBA

NHL

Detroit at Boston

9 a.m.

3

N.Y. Rangers at Chicago

4:30 p.m.

NBCSN

SOCCER

FA Cup, Blackburn at Liverpool

9 a.m.

FS1

MLS, New York City at Orlando

1:30 p.m.

ESPN2

MLS, New York at Kansas City

4 p.m.

FS1

MLS, New England at Seattle

6:30 p.m.

FS1

WOMEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

ACC championship

10 a.m.

ESPN

SEC championship

12:30 p.m.

ESPN

Big 10 championship

4 p.m.

ESPN

Pac-12 championship

6 p.m.

ESPN

WOMEN’S COLLEGE GYMNASTICS

UC Davis at Cal

Noon

PAC12

*Taped; schedule subject to change

  Comments