Sports on TV & Radio

TV / Radio listings for Oct. 31 and Nov. 1

Today’s Best Bets

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

TIME

TV

RADIO

Cincinnati at Tulane

5 p.m.

ESPN2

Tulsa at Memphis

5 p.m.

ESPNU

GOLF

Champions, Charles Schwab Cup

1:30 p.m.

GOLF

PGA, CIMB Classic

8 p.m.

GOLF

LPGA, Taiwan Championship*

Midnight

GOLF

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

Rio Linda at Inderkum

7 p.m.

SacAcc

105.5

Placer at Lincoln

7:30 p.m.

950

HORSE RACING

Breeders’ Cup

2 p.m.

NBCSN

MOTOR SPORTS

Trucks, WinStar Casino 350 qualifying

Noon

FS1

Sprint Cup, AAA Texas 500 qualifying

3:30 p.m.

ESPN2

Trucks, WinStar Casino 350

5:30 p.m.

FS1

NBA

Cleveland at Chicago

5 p.m.

ESPN

Portland at Kings

7 p.m.

CSNCA

1140

L.A. Clippers at L.A. Lakers

7:30 p.m.

ESPN

TENNIS

BNP Paribas Masters, quarterfinal

6 a.m.

TENNIS

BNP Paribas Masters, quarterfinal

8 a.m.

TENNIS

BNP Paribas Masters, quarterfinal

11:30 a.m.

TENNIS

BNP Paribas Masters, quarterfinal

1:30 p.m.

TENNIS

WOMEN’S COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL

Stanford at Oregon State

6 p.m.

PAC12

Cal at Oregon

8 p.m.

PAC12


Saturday’s Best Bets

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

TIME

TV

RADIO

Air Force at Army

8:30 a.m.

13

Oklahoma at Iowa State

9 a.m.

FS1

Wisconsin at Rutgers

9 a.m.

ESPN

Maryland at Penn State

9 a.m.

ESPN2

East Carolina at Temple

9 a.m.

ESPNEWS

Duke at Pittsburgh

9 a.m.

ESPNU

Central Florida at Connecticut

9 a.m.

CBSSN

Louisiana-Monroe at Texas A&M

9 a.m.

SEC

Northwestern at Iowa

9 a.m.

BIG10

Towson at Delaware

9:30 a.m.

CSNCA

Washington at Colorado

10 a.m.

PAC12

Sacramento State at Montana

11 a.m.

1380

TCU at West Virginia

12:30 p.m.

10

Florida vs. Georgia, Jacksonville, Fla.

12:30 p.m.

13

Purdue at Nebraska

12:30 p.m.

ESPN2

Virginia at Georgia Tech

12:30 p.m.

ESPNU

Brown at Princeton

12:30 p.m.

CSNBA

BYU at Middle Tennessee State

12:30 p.m.

CBSSN

Indiana at Michigan

12:30 p.m.

BIG10

Kansas at Baylor

1 p.m.

FS1

Houston at South Florida

1 p.m.

ESPNEWS

Kentucky at Missouri

1 p.m.

SEC

USC at Washington State

1:30 p.m.

PAC12

Auburn at Mississippi

4 p.m.

ESPN

Old Dominion at Vanderbilt

4 p.m.

ESPNU

Southern Mississippi at North Texas

4 p.m.

CSNBA

Colorado State at San Jose State

4 p.m.

CBSSN

Northern Colorado at UC Davis

4 p.m.

1140

Arkansas at Mississippi State

4:15 p.m.

ESPN2

Stanford at Oregon

4:30 p.m.

FOX40

1050

Texas at Texas Tech

4:30 p.m.

FS1

Tennessee at South Carolina

4:30 p.m.

SEC

Notre Dame vs. Navy, Landover, Md.

5 p.m.

13

Illinois at Ohio State

5:07 p.m.

10

Arizona at UCLA

7:30 p.m.

ESPN

San Diego State at Nevada

7:30 p.m.

CBSSN

Cal at Oregon State

7:30 p.m.

PAC12

950

Wyoming at Fresno State

7:45 p.m.

ESPN2

Utah at Arizona State

8 p.m.

FS1

GOLF

European, BMW Masters*

3 a.m.

GOLF

Champions, Charles Schwab Cup

1:30 p.m.

GOLF

PGA, CIMB Classic

8 p.m.

GOLF

LPGA, Taiwan Championship*

Midnight

GOLF

HORSE RACING

Breeders’ Cup undercard

12:30 p.m.

NBCSN

Breeders’ Cup Classic

5 p.m.

3

MOTOR SPORTS

F-1, U.S. Grand Prix qualifying

10 a.m.

3

Nationwide, O’Reilly Challenge

12:30 p.m.

ESPN

NBA

Chicago at Minnesota

5 p.m.

WGN, NBA

L.A. Lakers at Warriors

7:30 p.m.

NBA

680

NHL

Chicago at Toronto

4 p.m.

NHL

N.Y. Islanders at Sharks

7:30 p.m.

NBCSN

950

RUGBY

U.S. Eagles vs. New Zealand All Blacks

12:30 p.m.

3

SOCCER

EPL, Liverpool at Newcastle

5:40 a.m.

NBCSN

EPL, Queens Park at Chelsea

7:55 a.m.

NBCSN

MLS playoffs, Salt Lake at L.A. Galaxy

5 p.m.

NBCSN

TENNIS

BNP Paribas Masters, semifinal

6:30 a.m.

TENNIS

BNP Paribas Masters, semifinal

9 a.m.

TENNIS

*Taped; schedule subject to change

  Comments