Sports on TV & Radio

TV / Radio listings for Nov. 21 and Nov. 22

Friday’s Best Bets

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

TIME

TV

RADIO

UTEP at Rice

5 p.m.

FS1

San Jose State at Utah State

6:30 p.m.

ESPN2

Air Force at San Diego State

6:30 p.m.

CBSSN

GOLF

LPGA, Tour Championship

10:30 a.m.

GOLF

Australian Masters

6:30 p.m.

GOLF

European, World Tour Championship

Midnight

GOLF

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

Benicia at Inderkum

7 p.m.

105.5

MEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Charleston Classic semifinal

11 a.m.

ESPNU

Puerto Rico Tip-Off semifinal

11:30 a.m.

ESPN2

Franklin Pierce at Minnesota

Noon

BIG10

Nevada vs. Seton Hall

1 p.m.

CBSSN

2K Classic third place

2 p.m.

ESPN2

LSU vs. Old Dominion

3:30 p.m.

CBSSN

2K Classic championship

4 p.m.

ESPN2

Charleston Classic semifinal

4 p.m.

ESPNU

Toledo at Oregon

4 p.m.

PAC12

Loyola-Chicago at Michigan State

4 p.m.

BIG10

Louisiana-Monroe at Florida

5 p.m.

SEC

Marshall at Louisville

6 p.m.

ESPNU

UC Riverside at Utah

6 p.m.

PAC12

NBA

Cleveland at Washington

5 p.m.

ESPN

Utah at Warriors

7:30 p.m.

680

Chicago at Portland

7:30 p.m.

ESPN

SPEED SKATING

Apolo Ohno Invitational*

7 p.m.

NBCSN

TENNIS

Davis Cup, Switzerland at France

8 a.m.

TENNIS

WOMEN’S COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL

Utah at Stanford

8 p.m.

PAC12BA


Saturday’s Best Bets

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

TIME

TV

RADIO

Kansas at Oklahoma

9 a.m.

FS1

Minnesota at Nebraska

9 a.m.

ESPN

Penn State at Illinois

9 a.m.

ESPN2

SMU at Central Florida

9 a.m.

ESPNEWS

Northwestern at Purdue

9 a.m.

ESPNU

Fordham at Army

9 a.m.

CBSSN

Charleston Southern at Georgia

9 a.m.

SEC

Indiana at Ohio State

9 a.m.

BIG10

Yale at Harvard

9:30 a.m.

NBCSN

Washington State at Arizona State

10 a.m.

PAC12

Bethune-Cookman vs. Florida A&M

11 a.m.

ESPNCL

Savannah State at BYU

Noon

BYU

Louisville at Notre Dame

12:30 p.m.

3

Boston College at Florida State

12:30 p.m.

10

Mississippi at Arkansas

12:30 p.m.

13

Arizona at Utah

12:30 p.m.

ESPN

Wisconsin at Iowa

12:30 p.m.

ESPN2

Syracuse at Pittsburgh

12:30 p.m.

ESPNU

New Hampshire at Maine

12:30 p.m.

NBCSN

Maryland at Michigan

12:30 p.m.

BIG10

Stanford at Cal

1 p.m.

FS1

950, 1050, 1320

South Florida at Memphis

1 p.m.

ESPNEWS

Sacramento State at UC Davis

1 p.m.

CSNBA

1140, 1380

Western Carolina at Alabama

1 p.m.

SEC

Colorado at Oregon

1:30 p.m.

PAC12

Miami at Virginia

4 p.m.

ESPN2

Samford at Auburn

4 p.m.

ESPNU

Oklahoma State at Baylor

4:30 p.m.

FOX40

Missouri at Tennessee

4:30 p.m.

ESPN

Richmond at William & Mary

4:30 p.m.

NBCSN

Vanderbilt at Mississippi State

4:30 p.m.

SEC

Cincinnati at Connecticut

5 p.m.

CBSSN

USC at UCLA

5:07 p.m.

10

Boise State at Wyoming

7:15 p.m.

ESPN2

Fresno State at Nevada

7:30 p.m.

ESPNU

Oregon State at Washington

7:30 p.m.

PAC12

GOLF

LPGA Tour Championship

10:30 a.m.

GOLF

Australian Masters

6:30 p.m.

GOLF

European Tour Championship

11:30 p.m.

GOLF

MEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Lamar at Indiana

5 p.m.

BIG10

Coaches vs. Cancer, championship

6:30 p.m.

TruTV

Boise State at Wisconsin

7 p.m.

BIG10

MOTOR SPORTS

F-1, Abu Dhabi Grand Prix qualifying

5 a.m.

NBCSN

NBA

Kings at Minnesota

5 p.m.

CSNCA

950, 1140

Dallas at Houston

5 p.m.

NBA

NHL

Montreal at Boston

4 p.m.

NHL

Arizona at Sharks

7:30 p.m.

CSN+

950 (JIP)

SOCCER

EPL, West Bromwich at Chelsea

6:55 a.m.

NBCSN

EPL, Arsenal vs. Manchester United

9:30 a.m.

3

TENNIS

Davis Cup, Switzerland at France

6:30 a.m.

TENNIS

*Taped; JIP-joined in progress; schedule subject to change

  Comments