Sports on TV & Radio

TV / Radio listings for Nov. 27 and Nov. 28

Today’s Best Bets

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

TIME

TV

RADIO

LSU at Texas A&M

4:30 p.m.

ESPN

TCU at Texas

4:30 p.m.

FS1

GOLF

Australian Open

5 p.m.

GOLF

MEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Santa Clara vs. Tennessee

9 a.m.

ESPN2

Butler vs. Oklahoma

10 a.m.

ESPN

Kansas vs. Rhode Island

11 a.m.

ESPN2

Princeton vs. UTEP

11 a.m.

ESPNU

Battle 4 Atlantis, semifinal

Noon

ESPN

San Diego vs. Xavier

1:30 p.m.

ESPN2

Illinois vs. Indiana State

2 p.m.

FS1

W. Kentucky vs. Saint Joseph’s

3 p.m.

ESPNU

Michigan State vs. Rider

3:30 p.m.

ESPN2

Marquette vs. Georgia Tech

5:30 p.m.

ESPN2

Long Beach State vs. W. Michigan

5:30 p.m.

ESPNU

Mercer vs. Rice

6:30 p.m.

CBSSN

San Jose State vs. Washington

8 p.m.

ESPN2

Baylor vs. Memphis

9 p.m.

FS1

UC Santa Barbara vs. Washington St.

9 p.m.

CBSSN

NFL

Chicago at Detroit

9:30 a.m.

13

Philadelphia at Dallas

1:30 p.m.

FOX40

Seattle at 49ers

5:30 p.m.

3

680, 1320

SOCCER

Europa, Everton at Wolfsburg

10 a.m.

FS1

Europa, Partizan at Tottenham

Noon

FS1


Friday’s Best Bets

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

TIME

TV

RADIO

Northern Illinois at Western Michigan

8 a.m.

ESPNU

Nebraska at Iowa

9 a.m.

10

Central Florida at South Florida

9 a.m.

ESPN2

Western Kentucky at Marshall

9 a.m.

FS1

Houston at SMU

9 a.m.

CBSSN

Arkansas at Missouri

11:30 a.m.

13

Stanford at UCLA

12:30 p.m.

10

1050, 1320

Arizona State at Arizona

12:30 p.m.

FOX40

Virginia at Virginia Tech

5 p.m.

ESPN

East Carolina at Tulsa

5:30 p.m.

ESPNU

GOLF

Australian Open

5 p.m.

GOLF

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

St. Mary’s at Elk Grove

7 p.m.

105.5

MEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Orlando Classic

9 a.m.

ESPN

New Orleans at Texas A&M

10 a.m.

SEC

Orlando Classic

11:30 a.m.

ESPNU

Wooden Legacy, semifinal

12:30 p.m.

ESPN2

Battle 4 Atlantis, championship

1 p.m.

ESPN

Yale at Providence

1 p.m.

FS1

James Madison at Ohio State

1 p.m.

BIG10

Orlando Classic, semifinal

3:30 p.m.

ESPNU

NIT Tip-Off, championship

4 p.m.

ESPN2

Rutgers vs. Vanderbilt

4 p.m.

NBCSN

Bradley vs. TCU

4 p.m.

CBSSN

Monmouth at Maryland

4 p.m.

BIG10

Orlando Classic, semifinal

6 p.m.

ESPN2

UNC-Greensboro at Indiana

6 p.m.

BIG10

North Texas at Arkansas

6 p.m.

SEC

La Salle vs. Virginia

6:30 p.m.

NBCSN

Mississippi State vs. Saint Louis

6:30 p.m.

CBSSN

North Dakota at Utah

7 p.m.

PAC12

Las Vegas Invitational, championship

7:30 p.m.

FS1

Wooden Legacy, semifinal

8:30 p.m.

ESPN2

Alaska Shootout, semifinal

9 p.m.

CBSSN

Alaska Shootout, semifinal

11 p.m.

CBSSN

NBA

Warriors at Charlotte

4 p.m.

680

L.A. Clippers at Houston

5 p.m.

NBA

Kings at San Antonio

5:30 p.m.

CSNCA

950, 1140

NHL

N.Y. Rangers at Philadelphia

10 a.m.

3

Chicago at Anaheim

1 p.m.

NHL

Winnipeg at Boston

4 p.m.

NHL

WOMEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Nebraska at UCLA

1 p.m.

PAC12

WOMEN’S COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL

Stanford at Cal

3 p.m.

PAC12

Schedule subject to change

  Comments