Sports on TV & Radio

TV / Radio listings for Dec. 6 and Dec. 7

Today’s Best Bets

BOXING

TIME

TV

RADIO

Middleweights, Lemieux vs. Rosado*

10 p.m.

HBO

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

Iowa State at TCU

9 a.m.

10

Houston at Cincinnati

9 a.m.

ESPN

Conference USA championship, Louisiana Tech at Marshall

9 a.m.

ESPN2

Oklahoma State at Oklahoma

12:30 p.m.

FS1

1320

SEC championship, Alabama

vs. Missouri

1 p.m.

13

SWAC championship, Alcorn State

vs. Southern

1 p.m.

ESPNU

Temple at Tulane

4:30 p.m.

ESPN2

Kansas State at Baylor

4:45 p.m.

ESPN

ACC championship, Georgia Tech

vs. Florida State

5 p.m.

10

1320

Big Ten championship, Wisconsin

vs. Ohio State

5 p.m.

FOX40

Mountain West championship,

Fresno State at Boise State

7 p.m.

13

GOLF

PGA, Hero World Challenge

9 a.m.

GOLF

PGA, Hero World Challenge

11:30 a.m.

3

European PGA, Nedbank Challenge

Midnight

GOLF

MEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

La Salle vs. Temple

9 a.m.

ESPNEWS

Oklahoma State at South Carolina

9 a.m.

ESPNU

NJIT at Michigan

9 a.m.

BIG10

Wisconsin at Marquette

9:30 a.m.

13

Saint Joseph’s at Villanova

10 a.m.

FS1

Virginia at VCU

11 a.m.

ESPNU

Ark.-Pine Bluff at Michigan State

11:15 a.m.

BIG10

UTSA at Washington State

Noon

PAC12

Kansas State at Tennessee

12:15 p.m.

ESPN2

Northwestern at Butler

1:30 p.m.

FOX40

Colgate at Ohio State

1:30 p.m.

BIG10

UC Davis at Idaho

2 p.m.

105.5

Gonzaga at Arizona

2:15 p.m.

ESPN

St. John’s at Syracuse

2:15 p.m.

ESPN2

Hawaii at BYU

3 p.m.

BYU

Penn State at Marshall

3 p.m.

CBSSN

Wake Forest at North Carolina State

4:30 p.m.

ESPNU

Savannah State at Indiana

4:30 p.m.

BIG10

Alabama at Xavier

5 p.m.

CBSSN

Bradley at Memphis

6:30 p.m.

ESPNU

Sacramento State at UC Irvine

7:05 p.m.

1380

Boise State at Saint Mary’s

8:30 p.m.

ESPNU

Chaminade at BYU Hawaii

9:30 p.m.

BYU

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

UFC 181 prelims, Faber vs. Rivera

5 p.m.

FS1

NBA

Warriors at Chicago

5 p.m.

WGN, NBA

680

Orlando at Kings

7 p.m.

CSNCA

950, 1140

NHL

Philadelphia at Los Angeles

1 p.m.

CSNCA

N.Y. Rangers at Detroit

4 p.m.

NHL

Sharks at Calgary

7 p.m.

CSN+

950

SOCCER

EPL, Everton at Manchester City

9:30 a.m.

3

WOMEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Colorado State at BYU

11 a.m.

BYU

Connecticut at Notre Dame

12:15 p.m.

ESPN

UC Davis vs. Southern Utah

1 p.m.

90.3


Sunday’s Best Bets

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

TIME

TV

RADIO

Playoff selection show

9:30 a.m.

ESPN

GOLF

PGA, Hero World Challenge

9 a.m.

GOLF

PGA, Hero World Challenge

10:30 a.m.

3

MEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Towson at Georgetown

9 a.m.

FS1

Colorado at Georgia

9 a.m.

SEC

Wisconsin-Milwaukee at DePaul

11 a.m.

FS1

East Carolina at North Carolina

Noon

ESPNU

Mississippi at Oregon

1 p.m.

FS1

Cal at Nevada

1 p.m.

CBSSN

950

Arkansas at Clemson

2 p.m.

ESPNU

Utah State at USC

2 p.m.

PAC12

Eastern Kentucky at Kentucky

3 p.m.

SEC

San Diego at UCLA

4 p.m.

PAC12

San Diego State at Washington

6 p.m.

PAC12

NFL

Pittsburgh at Cincinnati

10 a.m.

13

Indianapolis at Cleveland

10 a.m.

FOX40

Raiders at 49ers

1:25 p.m.

FOX40

1140, 1320

New England at San Diego

5:30 p.m.

3

NHL

Sharks at Edmonton

6 p.m.

CSNCA

950

SOCCER

EPL, Swansea at West Ham

5:25 a.m.

NBCSN

EPL, Leicester at Aston Villa

7:55 a.m.

NBCSN

MLS Cup, New England at Los Angeles

Noon

ESPN

Schedule subject to change

  Comments