Sports on TV & Radio

TV / Radio listings for Nov. 13 and Nov. 14

ON THE AIR

Today’s Best Bets

BOXING

TIME

TV

Welterweights, Judah vs. Salgado

9:30 p.m.

CBSSN

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

USC at Colorado

6 p.m.

ESPN2

GOLF

PGA, OHL Classic

10 a.m.

GOLF

LPGA, Lorena Ochoa Invitational

1 p.m.

GOLF

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

Pitman at Del Campo

7 p.m.

Acc.Sac.

MEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Colorado vs. Iowa State

2 p.m.

ESPN2

Wagner at St. John’s

3 p.m.

FS1

Pittsburgh vs. Gonzaga

4 p.m.

ESPN

Siena at Duke

4 p.m.

ESPNU

Mount St. Mary’s at Maryland

4 p.m.

BIG10

Temple vs. North Carolina

4 p.m.

CBSSN

Albany at Kentucky

4 p.m.

SEC

McNeese State at LSU

6 p.m.

ESPN

Western Illinois at Wisconsin

6 p.m.

BIG10

Eastern Washington at Mississippi State

6 p.m.

SEC

Wisconsin-Green Bay at Stanford

6 p.m.

PAC12BA

Florida vs. Navy

6:30 p.m.

CBSSN

Texas vs. Washington

7 p.m.

ESPN

Rice at Cal

8:30 p.m.

PAC12BA

MOTOR SPORTS

Trucks, Lucas Oil 150 qualifying

9:30 a.m.

FS1

Sprint Cup, Quicken Loans 500 qualifying

3:30 p.m.

NBCSN

Trucks, Lucas Oil 150

5:30 p.m.

FS1

NBA

Cleveland at New York

4:30 p.m.

NBA

Brooklyn at Kings

7 p.m.

CSNCA, NBA

NHL

San Jose at Detroit

4:30 p.m.

CSNCA

SOCCER

2018 World Cup qualifier, United States

vs. St. Vincent & The Grenadines

4 p.m.

ESPN2

Saturday’s Best Bets

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

TIME

TV

Ohio State at Illinois

9 a.m.

10

Georgia at Auburn

9 a.m.

13

Florida at South Carolina

9 a.m.

ESPN

Maryland at Michigan State

9 a.m.

ESPN2

Texas at West Virginia

9 a.m.

ESPNU

Pittsburgh at Duke

9 a.m.

ESPNEWS

Kansas at TCU

9 a.m.

FS1

Middle Tennessee State at Florida-Atlantic

9 a.m.

CSNCA

Pennsylvania at Harvard

9 a.m.

CSNBA

Purdue at Northwestern

9 a.m.

BIG10

Tulane at Army

9 a.m.

CBSSN

North Texas at Tennessee

9 a.m.

SEC

Washington at Arizona State

Noon

PAC12

Wake Forest at Notre Dame

12:30 p.m.

3

Michigan at Indiana

12:30 p.m.

10

Alabama at Mississippi State

12:30 p.m.

13

Oklahoma State at Iowa State

12:30 p.m.

ESPN

Clemson at Syracuse

12:30 p.m.

ESPN2

Miami at North Carolina

12:30 p.m.

ESPNU

Kansas State at Texas Tech

12:30 p.m.

FS1

James Madison at Delaware

12:30 p.m.

CSNBA

Nebraska at Rutgers

12:30 p.m.

BIG10

SMU at Navy

12:30 p.m.

CBSSN

Kentuck at Vanderbilt

1 p.m.

SEC

Memphis at Houston

4 p.m.

ESPN

Western Carolina at Texas A&M

4 p.m.

ESPNU

Temple at South Florida

4 p.m.

CBSSN

Arkansas at LSU

4:15 p.m.

ESPN

Oregon at Stanford

4:30 p.m.

40

Tulsa at Cincinnati

4:30 p.m.

ESPNEWS

BYU vs. Missouri in Kansas City, Mo.

4:30 p.m.

SEC

Oklahoma at Baylor

5 p.m.

10

Minnesota at Iowa

5 p.m.

BIG10

Utah at Arizona

7 p.m.

FS1

New Mexico at Boise State

7:15 p.m.

ESPNU

Oregon State at Cal

7:30 p.m.

PAC12

Wyoming at San Diego State

7:30 p.m.

CBSSN

Washington State at UCLA

7:45 p.m.

ESPN

GOLF

PGA, OHL Classic

10 a.m.

GOLF

LPGA, Loreno Ochoa Invitational

1 p.m.

GOLF

MEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Northwest Christian at Oregon State

4:30 p.m.

PAC12

MOTOR SPORTS

XFINITY, DAV 200 qualifying

9:30 a.m.

NBCSN

XFINITY, DAV 200

1 p.m.

NBCSN

NBA

Denver at Phoenix

6 p.m.

NBA

NHL

San Jose at Buffalo

4 p.m.

CSNCA

Detroit at Boston

4 p.m.

NHL

TENNIS

Fed Cup final, Czech Republic vs. Russia

5 a.m.

TENNIS

Schedule subject to change

ON THE RADIO

Today

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL – River Valley at Placer, 7 p.m., 950

MEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL – Sacramento State at Arizona State, 4:35 p.m., 1380; North Dakota State at UC Davis, 5:50 p.m. (joined in progress), 105.5; Rice at Cal, 9 p.m. (joined in progress), 950

NBA – Brooklyn at Kings, 7 p.m., 1140

Saturday

COLLEGE FOOTBALL – Sacramento State at Northern Arizona, 1 p.m., 1380; Cal Poly at UC Davis, 2 p.m., 1140; Oregon at Stanford, 4:30 p.m., 1050, 1320; Oregon State at Cal, 7:30 p.m., 950

NBA – Brooklyn at Golden State, 7:30 p.m., 680

NHL – San Jose at Buffalo, 4 p.m., 950

  Comments