Sports on TV & Radio

TV / Radio listings for Dec. 19 and Dec. 20

Today’s Best Bets

BOXING

TIME

TV

RADIO

Light heavyweights, Stevenson

vs. Sukhotskiy*

9 p.m.

SHOW

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

NAIA championship, Marian

vs. Southern Oregon

Noon

ESPNU

Division III championship, Wisconsin-

Whitewater vs. Mount Union

4 p.m.

ESPNU

FCS semifinal, Sam Houston State

at North Dakota State

5 p.m.

ESPN2

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

CIF Division IV, Central Catholic

vs. St. Margaret’s

4 p.m.

CSNCA

CIF Division I, Folsom vs. Oceanside

8 p.m.

CSNCA

MEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Saint Mary’s at St. John’s

4 p.m.

FS1

Clemson at South Carolina

4 p.m.

SEC

Seattle at Minnesota

5 p.m.

BIG10

Alabama A&M at Marquette

6 p.m.

FS1

Eastern Washington at Cal

7 p.m.

PAC12

950

Arizona at UTEP

8 p.m.

FS1

NBA

Portland at San Antonio

5 p.m.

ESPN

Oklahoma City at L.A. Lakers

7:30 p.m.

ESPN


Saturday’s Best Bets

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

TIME

TV

RADIO

New Orleans Bowl, Nevada

vs. Louisiana-Lafayette

8 a.m.

ESPN

FCS playoffs, Illinois State

at New Hampshire

11 a.m.

ESPNU

New Mexico Bowl, Utah State

vs. UTEP

11:20 a.m.

ESPN

1320

Las Vegas Bowl, Utah vs.

Colorado State

12:30 p.m.

10

Division II championship, Colo. State- Pueblo vs. Minn. State-Mankato

1 p.m.

ESPN2

Famous Idaho Potato Bowl, Western Michigan vs. Air Force

2:45 p.m.

ESPN

Camellia Bowl, South Alabama vs. Bowling Green

6:15 p.m.

ESPN

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

CIF Division III, Campolindo

vs. El Capitan

Noon

CSNCA

CIF Division II, Clayton Valley

Charter vs. Redlands East Valley

4 p.m.

CSNCA

CIF Open Division, De La Salle

vs. Centennial

8 p.m.

CSN+

MEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Northeastern State at Cent. Missouri

8 a.m.

CBSSN

Louisville at Western Kentucky

9 a.m.

FS1

SMU at Michigan

9 a.m.

ESPN2

VCU at Cincinnati

9 a.m.

ESPNU

North Carolina vs. Ohio State

10 a.m.

13

Syracuse at Villanova

10 a.m.

FOX40

Massachusetts at Providence

10 a.m.

CBSSN

Missouri vs. Illinois

11 a.m.

ESPN2

Butler vs. Indiana

11:30 a.m.

FS1

Delaware State at Oregon

Noon

PAC12

Western Michigan at Northwestern

Noon

BIG10

Oral Roberts at Memphis

Noon

CBSSN

UCLA vs. Kentucky

12:30 p.m.

13

UC Davis at Air Force

1 p.m.

105.5

Wake Forest vs. Florida

2 p.m.

FS1

Texas Southern at Michigan State

2 p.m.

ESPNU

Notre Dame vs. Purdue

2:15 p.m.

BIG10

Xavier at Auburn

3 p.m.

SEC

Texas A&M vs. Kansas State

4 p.m.

ESPNU

Iona at George Mason

4 p.m.

NBCSN

Iowa vs. Northern Iowa

4:30 p.m.

BIG10

Southeast Missouri State at Arkansas

5:30 p.m.

SEC

Oklahoma vs. Washington

6 p.m.

ESPNU

Lehigh at Arizona State

6 p.m.

PAC12

Stanford at BYU

8 p.m.

ESPNU

Utah vs. UNLV

8:30 p.m.

ESPN2

NFL

Philadelphia at Washington

1:30 p.m.

NFL

San Diego at 49ers

5:25 p.m.

13, NFL

680, 1320

NHL

St. Louis at Sharks

7:30 p.m.

CSNCA

950

SOCCER

EPL, Crystal Palace at Man. City

4:40 a.m.

NBCSN

EPL, Man. United at Aston Villa

6:55 a.m.

NBCSN

WOMEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Stanford at Tennessee

10 a.m.

SEC

WOMEN’S COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL

Division I championship

4:30 p.m.

ESPN2

Schedule subject to change

  Comments