Sports on TV & Radio

TV / Radio listings for March 11 and March 12

ON THE AIR

Today’s Best Bets

BASEBALL

TIME

TV

Preseason, Tampa Bay vs. Pittsburgh

10 a.m.

MLB

GOLF

PGA, Valspar Championship

Noon

GOLF

MEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Big Ten quarterfinal: Indiana vs. Michigan

9 a.m.

ESPN

AAC quarterfinal: Temple vs. South Florida

9 a.m.

ESPN2

SEC quarterfinal: Texas A&M vs. Florida

10 a.m.

SEC

Big Ten quarterfinal: Purdue vs. Illinois

11 a.m.

ESPN

AAC quarterfinal: Cincinnati vs. Connecticut

11 a.m.

ESPN2

SEC quarterfinal: LSU vs. Tennessee

Noon

SEC

Big East semifinal: Villanova vs. Providence

3:30 p.m.

FS1

Big Ten quarterfinal: Michigan St. vs. Ohio St.

3:30 p.m.

BIG10

ACC semifinal: North Carolina vs. Notre Dame

4 p.m.

ESPN

Big 12 semifinal: Baylor vs. Kansas

4 p.m.

ESPN2

AAC quarterfinal: Houston vs. Tulane

4 p.m.

ESPNU

SEC quarterfinal: Kentucky vs. Alabama

4 p.m.

SEC

ACC semifinal: Virginia vs. Miami

6 p.m.

ESPN

Big 12 semifinal: West Virginia vs. Oklahoma

6 p.m.

ESPN2

AAC quarterfinal: Tulsa vs. Memphis

6 p.m.

ESPNU

Big East semifinal: Xavier vs. Seton Hall

6 p.m.

FS1

Big Ten quarterfinal: Maryland vs. Nebraska

6 p.m.

BIG10

Pac 12 semifinal: Oregon vs. Arizona

6 p.m.

PAC12

Mountain West semi: San Diego St. vs. Nevada

6 p.m.

CBSSN

SEC quarterfinal: South Carolina vs. Georgia

6 p.m.

SEC

Pac 12, semifinal

8:30 p.m.

FS1

Mountain West, semifinal

8:30 p.m.

CBSSN

Big West, semifinal

9 p.m.

ESPNU

NBA

Miami at Chicago

5 p.m.

NBA

Orlando at Kings

7 p.m.

CSNCA

New York at L.A. Clippers

7:30 p.m.

NBA

NHL

Chicago at Dallas

5:30 p.m.

NHL

Schedule subject to change

Saturday’s Best Bets

BASEBALL

TIME

TV

Preseason, Miami vs. Boston

10:05 a.m.

MLB

Preseason, Giants vs. Arizona

12:05 p.m.

CSNBA

Preseason, A’s vs. Texas*

1 p.m.

MLB

GOLF

PGA, Valspar Championship

10 a.m.

GOLF

PGA, Valspar Championship

Noon

3

MEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

America East, championship

8 a.m.

ESPN2

Big Ten, semifinal

10 a.m.

13

SEC, semifinal

10 a.m.

ESPN

MEAC, championship

10 a.m.

ESPN2

Atlantic 10, semifinal

10:30 a.m.

CBSSN

Conference USA, championship

11:30 a.m.

FS1

SEC, semifinal

Noon

ESPN

AAC, semifinal

Noon

ESPN2

Big Ten, semifinal

12:30 p.m.

13

Atlantic 10, semifinal

1 p.m.

CBSSN

Big East, championship

2:30 p.m.

40

AAC, semifinal

2:30 p.m.

ESPN2

Mountain West, championship

3 p.m.

13

Big 12, championship

3 p.m.

ESPN

SWAC, championship

3:30 p.m.

ESPNU

MAC, championship

4:30 p.m.

ESPN2

Big Sky, championship

5:45 p.m.

ESPNU

ACC, championship

6 p.m.

ESPN

Southland, championship

6:30 p.m.

ESPN2

Pac 12, championship

7 p.m.

FS1

WAC, championship

8 p.m.

ESPNU

Big West, championship

8:30 p.m.

ESPN2

MMA

WSOF 29, Gaethje vs. Foster

7 p.m.

NBCSN

MOTOR SPORTS

Xfinity, Axalta Faster Tougher Brighter 200 qualifying

8:30 a.m.

FS1

Xfinity, Axalta Faster Tougher Brighter 200

11:30 a.m.

40

AMA Supercross

4 p.m.

FS1

NBA

Oklahoma City at San Antonio

5:30 p.m.

10

NHL

N.Y. Rangers at Detroit

11 a.m.

NHL

St. Louis at Dallas

6 p.m.

NHL

Washington at San Jose

7:30 p.m.

CSNCA

SOCCER

EPL, Manchester City at Norwich City

4:40 a.m.

NBCSN

EPL, Southampton at Stoke City

7 a.m.

NBCSN

EPL, match TBA

7 a.m.

USA

EPL, West Brom at Arsenal

9:30 a.m.

3

TRACK & FIELD

USA Indoor Championships

5 p.m.

NBCSN

ON THE RADIO

Today

MEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL – Pacific 12 Conference semifinals, 6 p.m. and 8:30 p.m., 1320

NBA – Orlando at Kings, 7 p.m., 1140; Portland at Golden State, 7:30 p.m., 680

WOMEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL – Big West Conference semifinals, UC Davis vs. UC Riverside, noon, 90.3

Saturday

BASEBALL – Preseason, Giants vs. Arizona, 12:05 p.m., 680; A’s vs. Texas, 12:05 p.m., 1140

NBA – Phoenix at Golden State, 7:30 p.m., 680

NHL – Washington at San Jose, 7:30 p.m., 950

  Comments