Sports on TV & Radio

TV / Radio listings for Feb. 13 and Feb. 14

Today’s Best Bets

BOXING

TIME

TV

RADIO

Boxcino, quarterfinals,

junior middleweights

6 p.m.

ESPN2

COLLEGE BASEBALL

Indiana at Stanford

3 p.m.

PAC12

GOLF

Champions, ACE Group Classic

9:30 a.m.

GOLF

PGA, Pebble Beach National Pro-Am

Noon

GOLF

MEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Kent State at Toledo

3 p.m.

ESPNU

Columbia at Harvard

3 p.m.

CBSSN

Wis.-Green Bay at Valparaiso

4 p.m.

ESPN2

Cleveland State at Detroit

5 p.m.

ESPNU

Arizona at Washington

6 p.m.

ESPN

Iona at Manhattan

7 p.m.

ESPNU

Arizona State at Washington State

8 p.m.

PAC12

NBA

All-Star celebrity game

4 p.m.

ESPN

Rising Stars Challenge

6 p.m.

TNT

1320

NHL

San Jose at Arizona

6 p.m.

CSNCA

950

SOCCER

Women’s friendly,

United States at England

Noon

FS1

WINTER SPORTS

Alpine Worlds, men’s giant slalom

1 p.m.

NBCSN

WOMEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

USC at Stanford

6 p.m.

PAC12BA

Arizona State at Oregon State

6 p.m.

PAC12


Saturday’s Best Bets

BOXING

TIME

TV

RADIO

Heavyweights, Muralimov vs. Rossy

7:30 p.m.

CBSSN

COLLEGE BASEBALL

Indiana at Stanford

6 p.m.

PAC12

GOLF

PGA, Pebble Beach National Pro-Am

10 a.m.

GOLF

PGA, Pebble Beach National Pro-Am

Noon

13

Champions, ACE Group Classic

Noon

GOLF

MEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Ohio State at Michigan State

9 a.m.

ESPN

Georgia State at Texas State

9 a.m.

ESPN2

Memphis at South Florida

9 a.m.

ESPNU

St. John’s at Xavier

9:30 a.m.

FOX40

St. Bonaventure at Dayton

9:30 a.m.

NBCSN

Baylor at Kansas

10 a.m.

13

Marquette at Creighton

10 a.m.

FS1

South Carolina at Kentucky

11 a.m.

ESPN

VCU at George Washington

11 a.m.

ESPN2

Tulane at Cincinnati

11 a.m.

ESPNU

East Carolina at Temple

11 a.m.

CBSSN

Delaware at William & Mary

11:30 a.m.

NBCSN

Oregon at UCLA

Noon

FOX40

North Carolina State at Louisville

1 p.m.

ESPN

West Virginia at Iowa State

1 p.m.

ESPN2

Mississippi State at Missouri

1 p.m.

ESPNU

Saint Mary’s at San Diego

1 p.m.

CSNCA

LSU at Tennessee

1 p.m.

SEC

Oregon State at USC

2 p.m.

PAC12

Duke at Syracuse

3 p.m.

ESPN

Wichita State at Illinois State

3 p.m.

ESPN2

Oklahoma State at TCU

3 p.m.

ESPNU

Villanova at Butler

3 p.m.

CBSSN

Florida at Texas A&M

3:30 p.m.

SEC

Oklahoma at Kansas State

5 p.m.

ESPN2

Vanderbilt at Alabama

5 p.m.

ESPNU

Pepperdine at Gonzaga

5 p.m.

CSNBA

Colorado State at San Diego State

5 p.m.

CBSSN

Maryland at Penn State

5:30 p.m.

BIG10

Connecticut at SMU

6 p.m.

ESPN

Pacific at BYU

6 p.m.

BYU

Arkansas at Mississippi

6 p.m.

SEC

New Mexico at Nevada

7 p.m.

ESPN2

Loyola Marymount at Portland

7 p.m.

CSNBA

Sacramento State at Idaho

7:05 p.m.

1380

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

UFC Fight Night, Henderson vs. Thatch

7 p.m.

FS1

MOTOR SPORTS

ARCA, Lucas Oil 200

1 p.m.

FS1

Sprint Cup, Sprint Unlimited

5 p.m.

FOX40

NBA

All-Star Saturday

5 p.m.

TNT

1320

NHL

Toronto at Montreal

4 p.m.

NHL

Washington at Los Angeles

7 p.m.

CSNCA

RUGBY

USA Sevens, pool play

11 a.m.

3

USA Sevens, quarterfinals

1:30 p.m.

NBCSN

SOCCER

FA Cup, West Ham at West Bromwich

4:30 a.m.

FS1

TRACK & FIELD

Millrose Games

3 p.m.

NBCSN

WINTER SPORTS

Alpine Worlds, women’s slalom

1:30 p.m.

3

Schedule subject to change

  Comments