Joe Davidson

Sac-Joaquin Section basketball playoff schedule

GIRLS

FIRST ROUND

Today (all games at 7 p.m.)

DIVISION I

No. 16 Merced at No. 1 St. Mary’s

No. 9 Bella Vista at No. 8 St. Francis

No. 12 Folsom at No. 5 Lincoln-Stockton

No. 13 Lodi at No. 4 Davis

No. 14 Enochs at No. 3 McClatchy

No. 11 Nevada Union at No. 6 Pleasant Grove

No. 10 River City at No. 7 Napa

No. 15 Bear Creek at No. 2 Oak Ridge

DIVISION II

No. 16 McNair at No. 1 Modesto Christian

No. 9 Vacaville at No. 8 Bethel

No. 12 Cordova at No. 5 Whitney

No. 13 Rodriguez at No. 4 Del Oro

No. 14 Buhach Colony at No. 3 Kimball

No. 11 Ponderosa at No. 11 Sacramento

No. 10 Elk Grove at No. 7 Golden Valley

No. 15 Beyer at No. 2 Antelope

DIVISION III

No. 16 Vista del Lago at No. 1 Vanden

No. 9 El Dorado at No. 8 Christian Brothers

No. 12 Rosemont at No. 5 Weston Ranch

No. 13 Lincoln at No. 4 Patterson

No. 14 El Camino at No. 3 Rio Linda

No. 11 East Union at No. 6 Placer

No. 10 Benicia at No. 7 Florin

No. 15 Central Valley at No. 2 Inderkum

DIVISION IV

No. 16 Linden at No. 1 Brookside Christian

No. 9 Livingston at No. 8 San Juan

No. 12 Hughson at No. 5 Excel Academy

No. 13 Foothill at No. 4 Dixon

No. 14 Ripon at No. 3 West Campus

No. 11 Highlands at No. 6 Colfax

No. 10 Riverbank at No. 7 Sonora

No. 15 Orestimba at No. 2 Bradshaw Christian

DIVISION V

No. 9 Holt Academy at No. 8 Rio Vista

No. 12 Mariposa vs. No. 5 Millennium

at Mountain House H.S.

No. 11 Western Sierra at No. 6 Gustine

No. 10 Delta Charter at No. 7 Forest Lake Chr.

First-round byes: No. 1 Woodland Christian, No. 2 Argonaut, No. 4 Ripon Christian, No. 3 Capital Christian

DIVISION VI

No. 8 Victory Christian at No. 1 Valley Christian

No. 5 Stockton Christian at No. 4 Sac Adventist

No. 6 Lodi Academy at No. 3 Sacramento Waldorf

No. 10 Freedom Christian vs. No. 2 Turlock Christian at Calvary Baptist Church


BOYS

FIRST ROUND

Wednesday (all games at 7 p.m.)

DIVISION I

No. 16 Tokay at No. 1 Folsom

No. 9 Granite Bay at No. 8 Jesuit

No. 12 Monterey Trail at No. 5 Kennedy

No. 13 Tracy at No. 4 Pleasant Grove

No. 14 Chavez at No. 3 Woodcreek

No. 11 River City at No. 6 Franklin

No. 10 Bella Vista at No. 7 Oak Ridge

No. 15 Turlock at No. 2 Sheldon

DIVISION II

No. 16 Vacaville at No. 1 Sacramento

No. 9 Rocklin at No. 8 Del Campo

No. 12 Burbank at No. 5 Beyer

No. 13 Bethel at No. 4 Cosumnes Oaks

No. 14 Rodriguez at No. 3 St. Mary’s

No. 11 Bear Creek at No. 6 Antelope

No. 10 Elk Grove at No. 7 Whitney

No. 15 Ponderosa at No. 2 Modesto Christian

DIVISION III

No. 16 Patterson at No. 1 Christian Brothers

No. 9 Weston Ranch at No. 8 Central Valley

No. 12 Lincoln at No. 5 Manteca

No. 13 Rio Americano at No. 4 Cordova

No. 14 Fairfield at No. 3 Sierra

No. 11 Vallejo at No. 6 Florin

No. 10 Vista del Lago at No. 7 Placer

No. 17 Ceres at No. 2 Vanden

DIVISION IV

No. 16 San Juan at No. 1 Capital Christian

No. 9 Union Mine at No. 8 Sonora

No. 12 Mesa Verde at No. 5 Calaveras

No. 13 Ripon at No. 4 Marysville

No. 14 Dixon at No. 3 Foothill

No. 11 Summerville at No. 6 West Campus

No. 10 Natomas at No. 7 Central Catholic

No. 18 Highlands at No. 2 Liberty Ranch

DIVISION V

No. 9 Buckingham at No. 8 Forest Lake Christian

No. 13 Western Sierra vs. No. 4 Elliott Christian at Tokay H.S.

No. 12 Le Grand at No. 5 Argonaut

No. 14 Hughes Academy at No. 3 Mariposa

No. 11 Delta Charter vs. No. 6 Millennium at Mountain House H.S.

No. 10 Foresthill at No. 7 Bradshaw Christian

First-round byes: No. 1 Ripon Christian, No. 2 Brookside Christian

DIVISION VI

No. 9 Faith Christian at No. 1 Sac Country Day

No. 5 Victory Christian vs. No. 4 Turlock Christian at Calvary Baptist Church

No. 6 New Life Christian at No. 3 Sac Adventist

No. 7 Stockton Christian at No. 2 Valley Christian

  Comments